WHS honor roll, perfect attendance


Whiteoak High School has announced its honor roll list for the third nine-week grading period of the 2015-16 school year:

All A’s

Seventh Grade – Jeanette Cox, Gabe Sheppard.

Eighth Grade – Kyler Emery, Cora Gillespie.

Ninth Grade – Katie Ames, Breanna Birkhimer, Atlee Carr, Madison Edwards, Erin Kennedy, Nate Frazer, Macy Knoblauch, Gabrielle Tebo.

Tenth Grade – Hannah Maynard.

Eleventh Grade – Faith Brunck, Maggie Carr, Dawson Eakins, Audrey Ferguson, Faith Lane, Kayla Risner.

Twelfth Grade – Ragen Bohrer, Ashleigh Harless, Moran Knoblauch, Emma Wardlow.

All A’s and B’s

Seventh Grade – Shane Davis, Ariel Farahay, Garrett Frazer, Alex Greene, Calysta Holland, Josh Hughes, Allie Kiley, Bryce Lucas, Chesnie Pharo, Sydney Scott, Mason Steele, Karlie Taylor, Kara Ward.

Eighth Grade – Baylee Carey, Jordan Cooper, Cody Everhart, Zach Harless, Sierra Hoop, Alecia Kennedy, Hayeden Klump, Destiny Price, Clay Risner, Brayden Yeager.

Ninth Grade – Cody Adams, Bricen Baucom, Jacob Campbell, Logan Cummings, Zach DeAtley, Hunter Morgan, Sierra Patten, Brianna Purvis.

Tenth Grade – Megan Botts, Amber Klump, Austin Moore, Casey Nace, Shyann Tuck, Aiden Wishart.

Eleventh Grade – Kyla Combs, Emily Feck, Trent Gorman, Lexi Jones, Briana Steele, Taylor Tackett.

Twelfth Grade – Brandon Ashbaugh, Jacob Burns, Katie Didonato, Angel Duffey, Caitlin Frazer, Christian Hill, Reannen Kiley, Kyle Marler, Shelby Miller, Rachel Ross, Kalie Scott

––––

Whiteoak Junior/Senior High School has released its perfect attendance list for the third nine weeks grading period.

Seventh Grade – Madyson Carroll, Macie Clifford, Jeanette Cox, Blake Dickey, Stephen A. Hart, Calysta Holland, Autumn Jodrey, Faith Kelch, Nicholas McCann, Garrett Miller, Sydney Scott, Charles G. Sheppard, Kara Ward.

Eighth Grade – R.J. Burbage, Elizabeth Edwards, Sierra Hoop, Destiny Jones, Alecia Kennedy, Trenton Tackett, Keith Weaver.

Ninth Grade – Katherine Ames, Jacob Arledge, Chase Butler, Atlee Carr, Zachary DeAtley, Seth Jodrey, Rebecca Kelch, Tristan Mick, Hailey Monteith, Cole Pharo, Brianna Purvis, Titus Taylor, Wyatt Wesch.

Tenth Grade – Megan Botts, Cory Bowman, Shyann Tuck.

Eleventh Grade – Margaret Carr, Emily Feck, Audrey Ferguson, Derrick Ison, Luke Page, Tyler Rhoads, Carter Stolz.

Twelfth Grade – Ragen Bohrer, Jacob Burns, Christian Hill, David Wilson.

Submitted by Whiteoak High School.

comments powered by Disqus