Buckskin Elementary School honor roll


Buckskin Elementary School has announced its honor roll and perfect attendance lists for the second nine-week grading period of the 2015-16 school year.

KINDERGARTEN

Mrs. Burchett – Perfect Attendance: Brooklyn Bolender, Isabelle Clevenger, Kylee Waulk, Landen McNeal, Mason Slagle, Zayne Knisley.

Mrs. Shonkwiler – Perfect Attendance: Breeanna Reed, Claire Crago, Hunter Lytle.

FIRST GRADE

Mrs. Hickok – Perfect Attendance: Ethan Fryer, Allison Shope, Autumn Uhrig.

Mrs. McCray – Perfect Attendance: Cody Bruce, Kaelin Burchett, Zaydin Daugherty, Charlie Gipson, Baylee Hickok, Erica Raypole.

SECOND GRADE

Mrs. Cottrill – Perfect Attendance: Miles Blackstone, Delaney Bland, Avarey Hammond, Sadie Kennedy, Amaya King.

Mrs. Kline – Perfect Attendance: Clayton Gipson, Sarah Kegley, Alexis Knisley, Aiden Poore, Carson Shope, Rachel Thompson, Rebecca Thompson, Toree Wareikis, Haylee Waulk.

THIRD GRADE

Miss Crago – Perfect Attendance: Tailor Bender, Reagan Blackstone, Colton Bruce, Brady Cox, Rayden Daugherty, Madalyn Giffin, Vaiden Miracle, Wyatt Page, Jayona Parr; All A’s: Jacob Jordan; A’s or B’s: Tailor Bender, Reagan Blackstone, Colton Bruce, Madalyn Giffin, Katlynn Goen, Zeke Sexton.

Mrs. Hollis – Perfect Attendance: Katelynn Appleman, Dayza Daugherty, Conner Frazier, Lisa Vanzant; All A’s: Brayden Black, Koen Fenner, Farah Gibson, Ashley Mitchell, Kyan Strevel, Kenzie Wise; A’s or B’s: Gabe Gilbert, Payton Long, Bailey Mitchell, Delilah Rackley, Zack Scales, Hannah Rose, Emalee Schumacher, Lisa Vanzant, Eli Walker, Lakoda Arms.

FOURTH GRADE

Mrs. Lee – Perfect Attendance: Jayden Allison, Lillian Bateman, Carson Bell, Jacolyn Bolender, Jackson Crago, Carmen Kinmon, Tyler Shope; All A’s: Jayden Allison, Lillian Bateman, Jacolyn Bolender, Ethan Hill, Tyler Shope; A’s or B’s: Maddie Campbell, Jackson Crago, Carmen Kinmon, Dakota Mathews, Nathan Onusko, Destaney Simmons, Brian Smith, Westley Smith.

Ms. Webb – Perfect Attendance: Katelyn Adams, Wednesday Adams, Lily Barnes, Sierra Barton, Gunnar Bode, Landyn Brown, Harlee Hammond, Austin Kline, Anthony Mootispaw; All A’s: Lily Barnes, Sierra Barton, Austin Kline; All A’s and B’s: Katelyn Adams, Wednesday Adams, Landyn Brown, Harlee Hammond, Jonsea Hatfield, Ben Monroe.

FIFTH GRADE

Mrs. Allison – Perfect Attendance: S.J. Adkins, Brynli Bergstrom, Ava Calhoun, Mackenzie Corbin, Kristin Cunningham, Jennifer Freshour; All A’s: S.J.Adkins, Brynli Bergstrom, Brooklyn Bond, Gavyn Brown, Ava Calhoun, Natalie Cooper, Mackenzie Corbin, Jaylyn Douglas, Jennifer Freshour, Gavin McCune, Ava Moore, Rachelle Priest, Emery Smith; A’s or B’s: Brayden Babbs.

Mrs. Bolender – Perfect Attendance: Kira Alexander, Trey Badgley, Vivian Dennis, Desiree Jackson, Oleisha Osborne, Landry Sykes, Kenedi Wise; All A’s: McKenzie Anderson, Trey Badgley, Vivian Dennis, Dustin Shoemaker, Amber Smith, Kenedi Wise; A’s or B’s: Kira Alexander, Jessa Baxla, Braedon Ford, Hailey Rhoades, Evelyn Robbins, Brandon Snodgrass, Maddy West.

Mrs. Dettwiller – Perfect Attendance: Ava Beatty, Hannah Crago, J.J. Hawkins, Evan Maiden, Matthew Reeder, Savanah Switzer, Tabby Thompson; All A’s: Hannah Crago, Evan Maiden, Deagon Scott, Zarek Stanfield, Tabby Thompson; A’s or B’s: Ava Beatty, Maci Brewer, Ella Donahoe, Elaina Gilbert, Whitney Greene, J.J.Hawkins, Makayla Howard, Emma Kiser, Rebecca Rodriquez, Savannah Switzer.

Mrs. Henson – Perfect Attendance: Heath Beatty, Josiah Burchett, Autumn White, Robbie Wise; All A’s: Madisyn Black, Josiah Burchett, Azalea O’Connor, Mollee Sharp, Autumn White, Robbie Wise, Emerson Yates; A’s or B’s: Heath Beatty, Miriya Daniels, Gracey Eakins, Rocky Jeffers, Jalyn Varney, Gavin Warren.

Submitted by Buckskin Elementary.

comments powered by Disqus