Fairfield announces perfect attendance, honor roll


Fairfield Local Schools has announced the perfect attendance and honor roll lists for the first quarter of the 2015-2016 school year.

Kindergarten

Perfect Attendance: Ethan Bartley, Ellayna Bruce, Miley Caldwell, Lyla Cockerill, Libby Cutright, Emily Cutright, Blake Dreher, Cambria Hartley, Anderson Humphreys, Jorja May, Mariah May, Iryna Reeves, Daniel Tadlock, Cohen Watson

1st Grade

Perfect Attendance: Caleb Barrera, Drew Benson, Daphne Butts, Phoenix Fife, Jack Howland, Leila Hughes, Kaylee Hurless-Miller, Remi Moon, Caleb Rice, Ryan Smith, Noah Sponcil, Landry Teeters, Eleanore Warner, Maddie Williams

2nd Grade

Perfect Attendance: Gregary Achtermann, Zachary Ahsaruk, Quinten Churchman, Jaden Crawford, Titan Crowder, Bryan Fair, Sappharie Feaster, Heath Flint, Garrett Haggerty, Shelby Pelton, Rilee Quickle, Abby Riley, Gavin Rowe, Jerricah Shoemaker, Savannah Tolle

3rd Grade

Perfect Attendance: Seth Allen, Hailey Baldwin, Michael Burns, Lucas Butcher, Maddie Caldwell, Emmy Caudill, Jasmine Comer, McKinley Cox, Eli Dennen, Jarius Evans, Trinity Ferrell, Emily Haines, Hannah Hamilton, Jobey Hattan, Dane Hodson, Shaelynn Rhodus, Carly Sanders, Emi Schaffer, Zavier Scott, Sarah Shoemaker, Kenton Snider, Devin Tyree, Ethan Williams, Corey Zimmerman

Principal’s Award: Isabelle Brunck, Maddie Caldwell, Hannah Hamilton, Mya Hamilton, Jadi Howland, Claire Newkirk, Carly Sanders

Honor Roll: Hailey Baldwin, Makayla Brown, Michael Burns, Cheyenne Byler, Emmalee Caudill, Otis Cockerill, Jasmine Comer, McKinley Cox, Curtis Evans, Blaine Fauber, Trinity Ferrell, Allyson Gragg, Emily Haines, Jobey Hattan, Carmendie Hayslip, Dane Hodson, Jayden Howard, Aylah Humphreys, Carson Jenkins, Patricia Jenkins, Halle Jones, Logan McIntosh, Chase Newman, Kailey Pfister, Zavier Scott, Devin Tyree, Emma Wheeler, Ethan Williams, Carson Wiseman, Kolby Young, Corey Zimmerman

4th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Addi Bales, Haydon Barrera, Braylee Bartley, Katelyn Chambliss, Abby Collins, Jayden Comer, Hayden Crusie, Marlexis Feaster, Ethan Fetters, Gabe Fouch, Emma Fraysier, Larkin Friend, Cody Frost, Sydney Hooper, Caitlyn Quickle, Hannah Riley, Emma Sowders, Cade Sponcil, Jack Wagoner, Adeline Warner, Levi Woods, Landon Yankey

Principal’s Award: Addi Bales, Haydon Barrera, Katelyn Chambliss, Faith Donley, JD Duncan, Sydney Hooper, Caitlyn Quickle, Abigail Smith, Avery Teeters, Timmy Williams, Kennedy Zink

Honor Roll: Grant Baker, Braylee Bartley, Alyssa Burleson, Nolan Campbell, Bella Coates, Abby Collins, Evan Corzatt, Lucas Craycraft, Harleigh Diles, Nevaeh Durham-Tate, Caiden Fauber, Nevaeh Fawley, Hannah Ferguson, Gabe Fouch, Emma Fraysier, Campbell Anne Friend, Larkin Friend, Cody Frost, Laila Harris, Trey House, Olivia Hunter, Elli Lewis, Maddie Pennington, Reagen Reese, Hannah Riley, Maggi Sowders, Emily Taylor, Jack Wagoner, Alex Wiget, Levi Woods

5th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Katie Fauber, Kenzie Fauber, Travis Feaster, Alexander Hampton, Madison Hurless-Groves, Ariyanna Layne, Brandon Ludwick, Peyton Magee, Wyatt Morrow, Paris Priest, Chaise Reffitt, Shelby Rice, Roger Rice-Berwanger, Sydney Sanders, Haley Shoemaker, Dalton Smith, Courtney Stratton

Principal’s Award: Noah Allering, Olivia Bellamy, Hallie Haines, Elijah Humphreys, Macy Keeton, Alayna McIntosh, Faith Miller, Liberty Parshall, Sydney Sanders, Mikalah Sheridan, Caleb Vidourek

Honor Roll: Jeremiah Burley, Caidi Butcher, Isaiah Caldwell, Tytis Cannon, Wyatt Collins, Garrett Davidson, Katie Fauber, Kenzie Fauber, Travis Feaster, Mya Fenstermacher, Maddy Giles, Kara Gleadle, Mason Goddard, Dalton Hampton, Kaylee Hawn, Owen Larrick, Anna Layne, Brandon, Ludwick, Peyton Magee, Dow Moon, Wyatt Morrow, Clinton Pelfrey, Paris Priest, Chaise Reffitt, Shelby Rice, Roger Rice-Berwanger, Garrett Sellers, Haley Shoemaker, Kyler Smith, Courtney Stratton, Aden Thackston, Hailey Tolle, Bryce Williams, Ethan Yates

6th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Grace Buchanan, Katie Buddelmeyer, Chloe Butts, Caitlin Campbell, Makenna Colwell, Anna Davis, Shaleigh Duncan, Alexis Evans-Page, Madison Griffith, Halle Hamilton, Austin Lovitt, Nayomie Ludwick, Nathan Mahanes, Andrew Newland, Emily Price, Dawnarae Rhodus, Brianna Setty, Caden Shoemaker, Christian Ursell, Isabella Warner, Jazlynn Zeigler, Brayden Zimmerman

Principal’s Award: Abigail Arikat, Grace Buchanan, Makenna Colwell, Makiah Cox, Anna Davis, Shaleigh Duncan, Emma Fouch, Madison Griffith, Halle Hamilton, Braxton Harrison, Nayomie Ludwick, Laci Muhlenkamp, Emily Price, Cadence Saunders, Brianna Setty, Reese Teeters, Bella Warner, Brayden Zimmerman

Honor Roll: Autumn Avedisian, Ryan Benson, Whitney Bobb, Katie Buddelmeyer, Chloe Butts, Erica Calvert, Caitlin Campbell, Madison Cox, Morgan Cramer, Madison Curtis, Linda Daulton, Skyler Daulton, Kylie Fauber, Madison Fitchpatrick, JoJo Greiner, Braylynn Haines, Hannah Hodson, Ethan Holcomb, Hailey McCollum, Jacob Morgan, Ella Newkirk, Ryan Reece, Cayden Rhoades, Dawnarae Rhodus, Caden Shoemaker, Caleb Vannieuwenhze, Kirsten Walker, Lydia Williams, Sophie Young, Koben Zink

7th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Cody Ayers, Tyler Baldwin, Travis Carter, Megan Crum, Hanna Deckard, Jenna Elking, Cody Everhart, Cohen Frost, Blake Haines, Brant Haines, Allyce McBee, Kelsey McCarthy, Hunter McIntosh, Madison Miller, Connor Priest, Morgan Richmond, Alexia Sheppard, Jeffrey Spears, Rilee Storts, Jaren Wright, Jastin Wright, Katie Young

Principal’s Award: Cody Ayers, Samara Cannon, Hanna Deckard, Harley Flint, Orrie Friend, Blake Haines, Madison Miller, Connor Priest, Morgan Sheridan, Rilee Storts

Honor Roll: Jenna Elking, Madison Fox, Cohen Frost, Trey Garrison, Brant Haines, Layla Hattan, Katelin Heizer, Kylie Heizer, Allissa Hester, Ariel Kibbey, Kiley Lamb, Matthew Lamb, Allyce McBee, Hunter McIntosh, Caleb Payne, Bryce Posey, Morgan Richmond, Alexia Sheppard, Lane Sparks

8th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Ciara Colwell, Gabrielle Cummins, Hailey Daniels, Tanner Dixon, Julia Durbin, Breanna Flint, Mikayla Griffith, Brayden Grooms, Zackary Paul, Bryson Simmons, Kylie Stroop, Mackenzi Williams, Logan Woods

Principal’s Award: Ciara Colwell, Hailey Daniels, Allison Davis, Ethan Davis, Ailean Duffie, Breanna Flint, Mikayla Griffith, Payton Harvey, Madison McCollum, Saylor Priest, Bryson Simmons, Brooklin Surber, Paige Teeters, Alexis Tompkins, Sarah Wuellner

Honor Roll: Morgan Baker, Chelsie Briggs, Brittany Butts, Gavin Campbell, Gabrielle Cummins, Abby Davis, Tanner Dixon, Ryland Donley, Laura Engle, Alex Greene, Brayden Grooms, Andrew Huston, Mia Keeton, Gracie Lawson, Taylor Lawson, Dylan McWhorter, Justice Newman, Ashley Sanderson, Kylie Stroop, Wyatt Willey, Mackenzi Williams, Blayke Wise, Logan Woods

Freshmen

Perfect Attendance: Lauren Arnold, Autumn Baker, Jacob Baldwin, Patience Bruce, Nathaniel Buchanan, Brianna Burleson, Michael Carmean, Meadow Cunningham, Matthew Deckard, Hunter Elking, Nicholas Evans, Megan Gragg, Garrett Irvin, Zachary Ison, Jerrel Martinez, Matthew Reece, Lyndee Spargur, Haven Woods

A Honor Roll: Brianna Barnes, Nathaniel Buchanan, Brianna Burleson, Kaylee Carder, Brandston Duffie, Megan Gragg, Garrett Irvin, Kamryn Magee, Mathew Reece, Lyndee Spargur

A-B Honor Roll: Katelyne Adams, Lauren Arnold, Dale Back, Jacob Baldwin, Lexie Barcus, Breanah Cartwright, Tanner Collins, Meadow Cunningham, Savanna Davis, Matthew Deckard, Chad Fenker, Riley Friend, Trinity Huff, Zachary Ison, Marayah Martin, Jerrel Martinez, Layne Morgan, Randee Pegan, Aubrey Phillips, Rachel Schuler, Austin Setty, Matthew Spears, Teigan Thackston, Corey Wait, Haven Woods

Sophomores

Perfect Attendance: Tucker Ayres, Quinton Beatty, Andrew Davis, Maggie Donahue, Aubrey Ddrabik, Cody Gragg, John Grimm, Dakota Haynes, Alexis Hunter, Candace James, Matthew Mangus, Noah Richmond, Annya Sheppard, Garrett Spargur, Megan Stanton, Nicholas Tate, Yancy Wisecup, Sarah Young

A Honor Roll: Blake Adams, Chloe Barber, Veronika Burgess, Andrew Davis, Aubrey Drabik, John Grimm, Macinzey Harvey, Ciara Knisley, Matthew Mangus, Carli Reiber, Garrett Spargur, Emily Williams

A-B Honor Roll: Tucker Ayres, Maggie Donahue, Wyatt Durbin, Cody Gragg, Dakota Haynes, Alexis Hunter, Makenna Lane, Caitlyn Melson, Landen Murphy, Nicholas Price, Hannah Purdin, Noah Richmond, Megan Sanderson, Annya Sheppard, Ashley Sowards, Andrea Spears, Shaynelle Turner, Jocelyn Ursell, Brandon Vidourek, Hannah Willey, Yancy Wisecup, Jordan Wright, Sarah Young, Dylan Zimmerman

Juniors

Perfect Attendance: Carly Arnold, Dillon Burley, Daniel Dailey, Devon Haynes, Clayton Jacobs, Abigail Newkirk, Mikayla Page, Anthony Paul, Mila Promsit, Hannah Putnam

A Honor Roll: Daniel Dailey, Jensen Daulton, Lane Frost, Brittney Mondabaugh, Mallory Nestler, Alexandria Powers, Leann Richards

A-B Honor Roll: Carly Arnold, Olivia Bobb, Brooke Buchanan, Dillon Burley, Jesse Current, Wyatt Evans, Lauren Greene, Sherry Heckathorn, Braden Heizer, Sarah Howard, Hannah Howell, Logan McClanahan, Abigail Newkirk, Mila Promsit, Hannah Putnam, Emily Shope, Emily Smithson, Alex Spears, Shelby Turner, Klay Walker, Baylee Willey

Seniors

Perfect Attendance: Ashley Allemann, Seth Allen, Sarah Buddelmeyer, Bradley Bumgarner, Hunter Dixon, Samuel Everhart, Jake Fraley, Nike Hurless-Groves, Macky Jones, Jade Knisley, Damien Lay, Ashley Taylor, Cayden Tolle, Ashley Trufolo

A Honor Roll: Seth Allen, Amber Arikat, Sarah Buddelmeyer, Tove Granestrand, Grace Larrick, Ryan Matthews, Mitchell Rose, Ashley Taylor, Ashley Trufolo

A-B Honor Roll: Ashley Allemann, Mackenzie Bolton, Lillian Collins, Chelsea Copas, Brayden Corzatt, Kaylee Crum, Trey Current, Hunter Dixon, Samuel Everhart, Ellie Fraley, Wyatt Harris, Nike Hurless-Groves, Randy Lamme, Damien Lay, Macie Pauley, Kylie Potts, Ethan Putnam, Zachary Schuler, Cayden Tolle, Blake Wait

Submitted by Amy S. Buddlemeyer, Fairfield Local Schools secretary.

comments powered by Disqus