2015 Highland County Fair Results


Department 14 – PHOTOGRAPHY

Class A – Black and White

Lot 1 – Still life arranged/encountered – First, Linda Fugate, Leesburg; second, Jerri Stewart, Winchester; third, Tina Hileman, Bellbrook.

Lot 2 – Landscape/waterscape – First, Jerri Stewart, Winchester; second, William Stewart, Winchester; third, Megan Bailey, Hillsboro.

Lot 3 – Architecture/Structure – First, Marcella Bolitho, Hillsboro; second, Pamela Thompson, Hillsboro; third, Kait Gillman, Loveland.

Lot 4 – Human-Candid – First, Emmy Jenkins, Hillsboro; second, Tina Hileman, Bellbrook; third, Jeff Martin, Hillsboro.

Lot 5 – Portrait-posed – First, Miriam Rowley, Lynchburg; second, Hurd Latimer, Hillsboro; third, Martie Bratton, Sardinia.

Lot 6 – Animal or Bird – First, Tina Roe, Hillsboro; second, Evelyn Roehm, Hillsboro; third, Janie Johnson, Hillsboro.

Lot 7 – Flower – First, Kait Gillman, Loveland; second, Linda Fugate, Leesburg.

Lot 9 – Miscellaneous – First, Tim Ankeney, Xenia; second, William Stewart, Winchester; third, Donald Meiners, Cincinnati.

Class B – Color

Lot 1 – Still life arranged – First, Carol Waits, Hillsboro; second, Carolyn Michael, Hillsboro; third, Debra Wilkin, Hillsboro.

Lot 2 – Still life encountered – First, Tim Ankeney, Xenia; second, Tina Roe, Hillsboro; third, Donald Koller, Moscow.

Lot 3 – Architecture or structure – First, Linda Welder, Hillsboro; second, Jerri Stewart, Winchester; third, Mark Koller, Cincinnati.

Lot 4 – Sports – First, Lester Thompson, Hillsboro; second, Bill Alexander, Hillsboro; third, Beverly McPherson, Hillsboro.

Lot 5 – Miscellaneous – First, Karen Griffith, Hillsboro; second, Donald Meiners, Cincinnati; third, Megan Bailey, Hillsboro.

Class C – Nature Color

Lot 1 – Landscape – First, William Stewart, Winchester; second, Jerri Stewart, Winchester; third, Carleen Alexander, Hillsboro.

Lot 2 – Waterscape – Terry Julliard, Lynchburg; second, Mark Koller, Cincinnati; third, Miriam Rowley, Lynchburg.

Lot 3 – Flower-single blossom – First, Barbara Lawson, Leesburg; second, Linda Weller, Hillsboro; third, Mechell Frost, Hillsboro.

Lot 4 – Flowers-2 or more blossoms – First, Erin Walters, Leesburg; second, Bill Alexander, Hillsboro; third, Barbara Hodge, Highland.

Lot 5 – Scene of nature – First, Terry Julliard, Lynchburg; second, Tim Ankeney, Xenia; third, Tina Roe, Hillsboro.

Class D – Sun and Season

Lot 1 – Spring – First, Barbara Hodge, Highland; second, Megan Bailey, Hillsboro; third, Beverly McPherson, Hillsboro.

Lot 2 – Summer – First, Kelli Rowley, Lynchburg; second, Michelle Clark, Hillsboro.

Lot 3 – Autumn – First, Jogi Rowe, Greenfield; second, Sheri Roe, Grove City; third, Linda Fugate, Leesburg.

Lot 4 – Winter – First, Marco Renk, Hillsboro; second, Marcella Bolitho, Hillsboro; third, Tom House, Hillsboro.

Lot 5 – Sunrise or Sunset – First, Miriam Rowley, Lynchburg; second, Tina Roe, Hillsboro; third, Carolyn Michael, Hillsboro.

Class E – Animal

Lot 1 – Animal or Bird-house pet – First, Karen Griffith, Hillsboro; second, Cathleen McCann, Sardinia; third, Shelby Schelling, Winchester.

Lot 2 – Animal or bird-farm animal – First, Janie Johnson, Hillsboro; second, Bill Alexander, Hillsboro; third, Carleen Alexander, Hillsboro

Lot 3 – Insects or Reptiles – First, Donald Koller, Moscow; second, Pamela Thompson, Hillsboro; third, Linda Fugate, Leesburg.

Lot 4 – Wildlife – First, Tim Ankeney, Xenia; second, Barbara Lawson, Leesburg; third, William Stewart, Winchester.

Class F – People

Lot 1 – Human-candid-1 person – First, Lester Thompson, Hillsboro; second, Tina Hileman, Bellbrook; third, Shelby Schelling, Winchester.

Lot 2 – Human-candid-2 or more people – First, Nicole Lanning, Greenfield; second, Debra Wilkin, Hillsboro; third, Martie Bratton, Sardinia.

Lot 3 – Portraits-posed – First, Marcella Bolitho, Hillsboro; second, Gregory Curee, Loveland; third, Miriam Rowley, Lynchburg.

Lot 4 – Children-12 years and under – First, Brittany Jeffers, Hillsboro; second, Emmy Jenkins, Hillsboro; third, Donald Koller, Moscow.

Lot 5 – Formal affairs – First, Tina Roe, Hillsboro; second, Emmy Jenkins, Hillsboro; third, Donald Koller, Moscow.

Class G – Specialties

Lot 1 – Holiday – First, Kelli Rowley, Lynchburg; second, Matthew Williams, Hillsboro; third, Patty Mangus, Hillsboro.

Lot 2 – Humorous Story – First, Tina Hileman, Bellbrook; second, Mechell Frost, Hillsboro; third, Jeff Martin, Hillsboro.

Lot 3 – Highland County Fair – First, Theresa Raisch, Hillsboro; second, Marco Renk, Hillsboro; third, Marcella Bolitho, Hillsboro.

Lot 4 – Photojournalism – First, Lester Thompson, Hillsboro; second, Linda Welder, Hillsboro; third, Karin Smith, Hillsboro.

Lot 5 – Barns of Highland County – First, Beverly McPherson, Hillsboro; second, Bill Alexander, Hillsboro; third, Karin Smith, Hillsboro.

Lot 6 – Windows and/or Doors – First, William Stewart, Winchester; second, Sheri Roe, Grove City; third, Jeff Martin, Hillsboro.

Lot 7 – Bridges – First, Marco Renk, Hillsboro; second, Terry Julliard, Lynchburg; third, Linda Fugate, Leesburg.

Class H – Digitally altered

Lot 1 – Special Effects – First, Marco Renk, Hillsboro; second, Jeff Martin, Hillsboro; third, Patricia Gross, Seaman.

Lot 2 – Computer Fixed – First, William Stewart, Winchester; second, Jerri Stewart, Winchester; third, Erin Walters, Leesburg.

Lot 3 – Computer Paint – First, Jerri Stewart, Winchester; second, Marco Renk, Hillsboro; third, Megan Bailey, Hillsboro.

Lot 4 – Multiple Images – First, Marco Renk, Hillsboro; second, William Stewart, Winchester.

Lot 5 – Miscellaneous – First, Marco Renk, Hillsboro; second, William Stewart, Winchester; third, Michelle Clark, Hillsboro.

comments powered by Disqus