All League Boys Cross Country- Front: Matthew Mangus Fairfield, Blake Rigdon Eastern, Noah Richmond Fairfield, Dillon Burley Fairfield, Wyatt Evans Fairfield Middle: Austin Setty Fairfield, Andrew Davis Fairfield, Trent Swisher Fairfield, Brandtson Duffie Fairfield, Bennett Hodson Fairfield Back: Jamie Combs Manchester, Nick Price Fairfield, Garyn Purdy Eastern Not Pictured; Dan Seas And Matt Seas


submitted photo

All League Boys Golf- Front: Elijah Mccarty West Union, Dylan Phillips Ripley, Zach Blankenship Lynchburg-Clay, Craig Horton West Union, Jordan Johnson Eastern Middle: Jacob Pell West Union, Tyler Fowler West Union, Noah Lung North Adams, Eli Fuller West Union, Zach Schuler Fairfield Back: Patrick England North Adams, Bryant Lung North Adams, Brian Dunn Ripley, Blake Rigdon Eastern, Logan Hayslip Manchester


submitted photo

All League Boys Soccer- Front: Tyler Brinkman Lynchburg-Clay, Drew Coppock North Adams, Jesse Current Fairfield, Trey Current Fairfield, Mickey Hundley Eastern Second: Max Iles Fayetteville, Evan Kirchner Fayetteville, Brady Klein Eastern, Dalton Moran Ripley, Third: Aaron Pertuset North Adams, Devin Pierson Lynchburg-Clay, Noah Scott Lynchburg-Clay, Brennan Sims Peebles Back: Wesley Smith Lynchburg-Clay, Brandon Storer Lynchburg-Clay, Mac Wilson West Union, Andre Wolke West Union


submitted photo

All League Girls Golf- Front: Savannah Mccoy Peebles, Whitney Broughton Eastern, Jade Spriggs North Adams, Alex Clark West Union, Rayanna Mcfarland West Union Middle: Cassidy Staggs Eastern, Payton Dorsey Eastern, Mackenzie Smith West Union, Grace Larrick Fairfield, Deanna Caraway West Union Back: Lindsey Daniel West Union, Rachel Schuler Fairfield, Caitlin Young North Adams Not Pictured: Kylee Applegate North Adams, Kylie Potts Fairfield, Erin Newman North Adams


submitted photo

All League Girls Cross Country- Front: Ashley Hackworth West Union, Megan Gragg Fairfield, Ashleigh Harless Whiteoak, Abby Faulkner Peebles, Madigan Marshall West Union, Billie Jean Kinhalt Manchester Middle: Kelsey Friend Manchester, Allison Day Eastern, Alexis Swisher Fairfield, Xena Crummie Manchester, Amanda Farthing Manchester Back: Lexi Waits Lynchburg-Clay, Cecilia Murphy Fayetteville


submitted photo

All League Girls Soccer- Front: Bailey Adams Ripley, Carly Arnold Fairfield, Hannah Binkley Lynchburg-Clay, MaKayla Binkley Lynchburg-Clay, Second: Cati Butler North Adams, Alexa Cochran Lynchburg-Clay, Lexi Conley Ripley, Heidi Hunter West Union Third: Lakyn Hupp North Adams, Ali Little Lychburg-Clay, Brittany Mansfield Fayetteville, Samantha Murphy Fayetteville Fourth: Molly Prine Eastern, Peyton Scott Lynchburg-Clay, Madee Shipley North Adams, Shanien Swango Peebles, Back: Kayla Tomlin Eastern, Delaney Walsh Eastern


submitted photo

All League Volleyball-Front: Mikayla Akers West Union, Brittany Ernst Lynchburg-Clay, Haley Fannin Eastern, Tylar Griffith Lynchburg-Clay, Kristen Grooms West Union, Madison Jenkins North Adams Second: Morgan Johnson Manchester, Lexi Jones Whiteoak, Baylee Justice Peebles, Kendall Kelly Peebles, Sydney Kendall North Adams Third: Meghan Koch Fayetteville, Charlee Louden North Adams, Hannah Magie Lynchburg-Clay, Hannah Putnam Fairfield, Cassidy Spires Manchester Back: Maddie Toole North Adams, Emma Wardlow Whiteoak, Summer Wilbur Manchester


submitted photo

Coaches Of The Year- Dennis West Lynchburg-Clay Boys And Girls Soccer, Katie Ragan North Adams Volleyball, Raymond Friend Fairfield Boys Cross Country, Vic Bowman Manchester Girls Cross Country, Carl Schneider West Union Boys And Girls Golf


submitted photo

First Place Boys Soccer Lynchburg-Clay 7-0 Record. Front:Brandon Storer, Wesley Smith, Austin Chisman, Noah Scott, Josh Ahrmann Second: Tyler Brinkman, Alec Elam, Tyler Barton, Devin Pierson Third: Austin Hilt, Kyle Luaeke, Blake Croy, Chris Young, Bobby Merry Back: Drew Pitzer, Brandon Mccannon, Zach Davidson, Austin Lang, Damin Pierson Coach Kevin Walker, Quintin Smith, Coach Dennis West


submitted photo

1st Place Girls Soccer 7-0 Lynchburg-Clay- Front: Alexa Cochran, Chelsi Hacker, Madison Wills, Marissa Mitchell, Ali Little Second: Hunter Gragg, Hannah Binkley, McKayla Binkley, Kali Cochran, Peyton Scott, Riley Creditt Third: Lexi Waits, Cheyenne Cliff, Sam Pierson, Shelby Chisman, Emily Pinkerton, Haylee Lay Back: Courtney Stewart, Taiyler Marcelino, Angela McLaughlin, Makayla Fitro, Savannah Cochran


submitted photo

LC Volleyball—Division I Champions Front: Abby Blankenship, Emily Roush, Kylie Camp, Hannah Magie, Mia McCammon Back Row: Head Coach Mark Faust, Shelby Marshall, Brittany Ernst, Makayla Creed, Hannah Morgan, Tylar Griffith, Asst. Coach Meghan Griffith


submitted photo

All League Boys Cross Country- Front: Matthew Mangus Fairfield, Blake Rigdon Eastern, Noah Richmond Fairfield, Dillon Burley Fairfield, Wyatt Evans Fairfield

Middle: Austin Setty Fairfield, Andrew Davis Fairfield, Trent Swisher Fairfield, Brandtson Duffie Fairfield, Bennett Hodson Fairfield

Back: Jamie Combs Manchester, Nick Price Fairfield, Garyn Purdy Eastern

Not Pictured; Dan Seas And Matt Seas

All League Boys Golf- Front: Elijah Mccarty West Union, Dylan Phillips Ripley, Zach Blankenship Lynchburg-Clay, Craig Horton West Union, Jordan Johnson Eastern

Middle: Jacob Pell West Union, Tyler Fowler West Union, Noah Lung North Adams, Eli Fuller West Union, Zach Schuler Fairfield

Back: Patrick England North Adams, Bryant Lung North Adams, Brian Dunn Ripley, Blake Rigdon Eastern, Logan Hayslip Manchester

All League Boys Soccer- Front: Tyler Brinkman Lynchburg-Clay, Drew Coppock North Adams, Jesse Current Fairfield, Trey Current Fairfield, Mickey Hundley Eastern

Second: Max Iles Fayetteville, Evan Kirchner Fayetteville, Brady Klein Eastern, Dalton Moran Ripley,

Third: Aaron Pertuset North Adams, Devin Pierson Lynchburg-Clay, Noah Scott Lynchburg-Clay, Brennan Sims Peebles

Back: Wesley Smith Lynchburg-Clay, Brandon Storer Lynchburg-Clay, Mac Wilson West Union, Andre Wolke West Union

All League Girls Golf- Front: Savannah Mccoy Peebles, Whitney Broughton Eastern, Jade Spriggs North Adams, Alex Clark West Union, Rayanna Mcfarland West Union

Middle: Cassidy Staggs Eastern, Payton Dorsey Eastern, Mackenzie Smith West Union, Grace Larrick Fairfield, Deanna Caraway West Union

Back: Lindsey Daniel West Union, Rachel Schuler Fairfield, Caitlin Young North Adams

Not Pictured: Kylee Applegate North Adams, Kylie Potts Fairfield, Erin Newman North Adams

All League Girls Cross Country- Front: Ashley Hackworth West Union, Megan Gragg Fairfield, Ashleigh Harless Whiteoak, Abby Faulkner Peebles, Madigan Marshall West Union, Billie Jean Kinhalt Manchester

Middle: Kelsey Friend Manchester, Allison Day Eastern, Alexis Swisher Fairfield, Xena Crummie Manchester, Amanda Farthing Manchester

Back: Lexi Waits Lynchburg-Clay, Cecilia Murphy Fayetteville

All League Girls Soccer- Front: Bailey Adams Ripley, Carly Arnold Fairfield, Hannah Binkley Lynchburg-Clay, MaKayla Binkley Lynchburg-Clay,

Second: Cati Butler North Adams, Alexa Cochran Lynchburg-Clay, Lexi Conley Ripley, Heidi Hunter West Union

Third: Lakyn Hupp North Adams, Ali Little Lychburg-Clay, Brittany Mansfield Fayetteville, Samantha Murphy Fayetteville

Fourth: Molly Prine Eastern, Peyton Scott Lynchburg-Clay, Madee Shipley North Adams, Shanien Swango Peebles,

Back: Kayla Tomlin Eastern, Delaney Walsh Eastern

All League Volleyball-Front: Mikayla Akers West Union, Brittany Ernst Lynchburg-Clay, Haley Fannin Eastern, Tylar Griffith Lynchburg-Clay, Kristen Grooms West Union, Madison Jenkins North Adams

Second: Morgan Johnson Manchester, Lexi Jones Whiteoak, Baylee Justice Peebles, Kendall Kelly Peebles, Sydney Kendall North Adams

Third: Meghan Koch Fayetteville, Charlee Louden North Adams, Hannah Magie Lynchburg-Clay, Hannah Putnam Fairfield, Cassidy Spires Manchester

Back: Maddie Toole North Adams, Emma Wardlow Whiteoak, Summer Wilbur Manchester

Coaches Of The Year- Dennis West Lynchburg-Clay Boys And Girls Soccer, Katie Ragan North Adams Volleyball, Raymond Friend Fairfield Boys Cross Country, Vic Bowman Manchester Girls Cross Country, Carl Schneider West Union Boys And Girls Golf

First Place Boys Soccer Lynchburg-Clay 7-0 Record. Front:Brandon Storer, Wesley Smith, Austin Chisman, Noah Scott, Josh Ahrmann

Second: Tyler Brinkman, Alec Elam, Tyler Barton, Devin Pierson

Third: Austin Hilt, Kyle Luaeke, Blake Croy, Chris Young, Bobby Merry

Back: Drew Pitzer, Brandon Mccannon, Zach Davidson, Austin Lang, Damin Pierson

Coach Kevin Walker, Quintin Smith, Coach Dennis West

1st Place Girls Soccer 7-0 Lynchburg-Clay- Front: Alexa Cochran, Chelsi Hacker, Madison Wills, Marissa Mitchell, Ali Little

Second: Hunter Gragg, Hannah Binkley, McKayla Binkley, Kali Cochran, Peyton Scott, Riley Creditt

Third: Lexi Waits, Cheyenne Cliff, Sam Pierson, Shelby Chisman, Emily Pinkerton, Haylee Lay

Back: Courtney Stewart, Taiyler Marcelino, Angela McLaughlin, Makayla Fitro, Savannah Cochran

LC Volleyball—Division I Champions

Front: Abby Blankenship, Emily Roush, Kylie Camp, Hannah Magie, Mia McCammon

Back Row: Head Coach Mark Faust, Shelby Marshall, Brittany Ernst, Makayla Creed, Hannah Morgan, Tylar Griffith, Asst. Coach Meghan Griffith

All League Boys Cross Country- Front: Matthew Mangus Fairfield, Blake Rigdon Eastern, Noah Richmond Fairfield, Dillon Burley Fairfield, Wyatt Evans Fairfield Middle: Austin Setty Fairfield, Andrew Davis Fairfield, Trent Swisher Fairfield, Brandtson Duffie Fairfield, Bennett Hodson Fairfield Back: Jamie Combs Manchester, Nick Price Fairfield, Garyn Purdy Eastern Not Pictured; Dan Seas And Matt Seas
http://timesgazette.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_AllBoysCross.jpgAll League Boys Cross Country- Front: Matthew Mangus Fairfield, Blake Rigdon Eastern, Noah Richmond Fairfield, Dillon Burley Fairfield, Wyatt Evans Fairfield Middle: Austin Setty Fairfield, Andrew Davis Fairfield, Trent Swisher Fairfield, Brandtson Duffie Fairfield, Bennett Hodson Fairfield Back: Jamie Combs Manchester, Nick Price Fairfield, Garyn Purdy Eastern Not Pictured; Dan Seas And Matt Seas submitted photo

All League Boys Golf- Front: Elijah Mccarty West Union, Dylan Phillips Ripley, Zach Blankenship Lynchburg-Clay, Craig Horton West Union, Jordan Johnson Eastern Middle: Jacob Pell West Union, Tyler Fowler West Union, Noah Lung North Adams, Eli Fuller West Union, Zach Schuler Fairfield Back: Patrick England North Adams, Bryant Lung North Adams, Brian Dunn Ripley, Blake Rigdon Eastern, Logan Hayslip Manchester
http://timesgazette.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_AllBoysGolf.jpgAll League Boys Golf- Front: Elijah Mccarty West Union, Dylan Phillips Ripley, Zach Blankenship Lynchburg-Clay, Craig Horton West Union, Jordan Johnson Eastern Middle: Jacob Pell West Union, Tyler Fowler West Union, Noah Lung North Adams, Eli Fuller West Union, Zach Schuler Fairfield Back: Patrick England North Adams, Bryant Lung North Adams, Brian Dunn Ripley, Blake Rigdon Eastern, Logan Hayslip Manchester submitted photo

All League Boys Soccer- Front: Tyler Brinkman Lynchburg-Clay, Drew Coppock North Adams, Jesse Current Fairfield, Trey Current Fairfield, Mickey Hundley Eastern Second: Max Iles Fayetteville, Evan Kirchner Fayetteville, Brady Klein Eastern, Dalton Moran Ripley, Third: Aaron Pertuset North Adams, Devin Pierson Lynchburg-Clay, Noah Scott Lynchburg-Clay, Brennan Sims Peebles Back: Wesley Smith Lynchburg-Clay, Brandon Storer Lynchburg-Clay, Mac Wilson West Union, Andre Wolke West Union
http://timesgazette.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_AllBoysSoc.jpgAll League Boys Soccer- Front: Tyler Brinkman Lynchburg-Clay, Drew Coppock North Adams, Jesse Current Fairfield, Trey Current Fairfield, Mickey Hundley Eastern Second: Max Iles Fayetteville, Evan Kirchner Fayetteville, Brady Klein Eastern, Dalton Moran Ripley, Third: Aaron Pertuset North Adams, Devin Pierson Lynchburg-Clay, Noah Scott Lynchburg-Clay, Brennan Sims Peebles Back: Wesley Smith Lynchburg-Clay, Brandon Storer Lynchburg-Clay, Mac Wilson West Union, Andre Wolke West Union submitted photo

All League Girls Golf- Front: Savannah Mccoy Peebles, Whitney Broughton Eastern, Jade Spriggs North Adams, Alex Clark West Union, Rayanna Mcfarland West Union Middle: Cassidy Staggs Eastern, Payton Dorsey Eastern, Mackenzie Smith West Union, Grace Larrick Fairfield, Deanna Caraway West Union Back: Lindsey Daniel West Union, Rachel Schuler Fairfield, Caitlin Young North Adams Not Pictured: Kylee Applegate North Adams, Kylie Potts Fairfield, Erin Newman North Adams
http://timesgazette.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_AllGirlGolf.jpgAll League Girls Golf- Front: Savannah Mccoy Peebles, Whitney Broughton Eastern, Jade Spriggs North Adams, Alex Clark West Union, Rayanna Mcfarland West Union Middle: Cassidy Staggs Eastern, Payton Dorsey Eastern, Mackenzie Smith West Union, Grace Larrick Fairfield, Deanna Caraway West Union Back: Lindsey Daniel West Union, Rachel Schuler Fairfield, Caitlin Young North Adams Not Pictured: Kylee Applegate North Adams, Kylie Potts Fairfield, Erin Newman North Adams submitted photo

All League Girls Cross Country- Front: Ashley Hackworth West Union, Megan Gragg Fairfield, Ashleigh Harless Whiteoak, Abby Faulkner Peebles, Madigan Marshall West Union, Billie Jean Kinhalt Manchester Middle: Kelsey Friend Manchester, Allison Day Eastern, Alexis Swisher Fairfield, Xena Crummie Manchester, Amanda Farthing Manchester Back: Lexi Waits Lynchburg-Clay, Cecilia Murphy Fayetteville
http://timesgazette.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_AllGirlsCross.jpgAll League Girls Cross Country- Front: Ashley Hackworth West Union, Megan Gragg Fairfield, Ashleigh Harless Whiteoak, Abby Faulkner Peebles, Madigan Marshall West Union, Billie Jean Kinhalt Manchester Middle: Kelsey Friend Manchester, Allison Day Eastern, Alexis Swisher Fairfield, Xena Crummie Manchester, Amanda Farthing Manchester Back: Lexi Waits Lynchburg-Clay, Cecilia Murphy Fayetteville submitted photo

All League Girls Soccer- Front: Bailey Adams Ripley, Carly Arnold Fairfield, Hannah Binkley Lynchburg-Clay, MaKayla Binkley Lynchburg-Clay, Second: Cati Butler North Adams, Alexa Cochran Lynchburg-Clay, Lexi Conley Ripley, Heidi Hunter West Union Third: Lakyn Hupp North Adams, Ali Little Lychburg-Clay, Brittany Mansfield Fayetteville, Samantha Murphy Fayetteville Fourth: Molly Prine Eastern, Peyton Scott Lynchburg-Clay, Madee Shipley North Adams, Shanien Swango Peebles, Back: Kayla Tomlin Eastern, Delaney Walsh Eastern
http://timesgazette.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_AllGirlsSoc.jpgAll League Girls Soccer- Front: Bailey Adams Ripley, Carly Arnold Fairfield, Hannah Binkley Lynchburg-Clay, MaKayla Binkley Lynchburg-Clay, Second: Cati Butler North Adams, Alexa Cochran Lynchburg-Clay, Lexi Conley Ripley, Heidi Hunter West Union Third: Lakyn Hupp North Adams, Ali Little Lychburg-Clay, Brittany Mansfield Fayetteville, Samantha Murphy Fayetteville Fourth: Molly Prine Eastern, Peyton Scott Lynchburg-Clay, Madee Shipley North Adams, Shanien Swango Peebles, Back: Kayla Tomlin Eastern, Delaney Walsh Eastern submitted photo

All League Volleyball-Front: Mikayla Akers West Union, Brittany Ernst Lynchburg-Clay, Haley Fannin Eastern, Tylar Griffith Lynchburg-Clay, Kristen Grooms West Union, Madison Jenkins North Adams Second: Morgan Johnson Manchester, Lexi Jones Whiteoak, Baylee Justice Peebles, Kendall Kelly Peebles, Sydney Kendall North Adams Third: Meghan Koch Fayetteville, Charlee Louden North Adams, Hannah Magie Lynchburg-Clay, Hannah Putnam Fairfield, Cassidy Spires Manchester Back: Maddie Toole North Adams, Emma Wardlow Whiteoak, Summer Wilbur Manchester
http://timesgazette.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_AllVball.jpgAll League Volleyball-Front: Mikayla Akers West Union, Brittany Ernst Lynchburg-Clay, Haley Fannin Eastern, Tylar Griffith Lynchburg-Clay, Kristen Grooms West Union, Madison Jenkins North Adams Second: Morgan Johnson Manchester, Lexi Jones Whiteoak, Baylee Justice Peebles, Kendall Kelly Peebles, Sydney Kendall North Adams Third: Meghan Koch Fayetteville, Charlee Louden North Adams, Hannah Magie Lynchburg-Clay, Hannah Putnam Fairfield, Cassidy Spires Manchester Back: Maddie Toole North Adams, Emma Wardlow Whiteoak, Summer Wilbur Manchester submitted photo

Coaches Of The Year- Dennis West Lynchburg-Clay Boys And Girls Soccer, Katie Ragan North Adams Volleyball, Raymond Friend Fairfield Boys Cross Country, Vic Bowman Manchester Girls Cross Country, Carl Schneider West Union Boys And Girls Golf
http://timesgazette.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_Coaches.jpgCoaches Of The Year- Dennis West Lynchburg-Clay Boys And Girls Soccer, Katie Ragan North Adams Volleyball, Raymond Friend Fairfield Boys Cross Country, Vic Bowman Manchester Girls Cross Country, Carl Schneider West Union Boys And Girls Golf submitted photo

First Place Boys Soccer Lynchburg-Clay 7-0 Record. Front:Brandon Storer, Wesley Smith, Austin Chisman, Noah Scott, Josh Ahrmann Second: Tyler Brinkman, Alec Elam, Tyler Barton, Devin Pierson Third: Austin Hilt, Kyle Luaeke, Blake Croy, Chris Young, Bobby Merry Back: Drew Pitzer, Brandon Mccannon, Zach Davidson, Austin Lang, Damin Pierson Coach Kevin Walker, Quintin Smith, Coach Dennis West
http://timesgazette.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_LCBoys.jpgFirst Place Boys Soccer Lynchburg-Clay 7-0 Record. Front:Brandon Storer, Wesley Smith, Austin Chisman, Noah Scott, Josh Ahrmann Second: Tyler Brinkman, Alec Elam, Tyler Barton, Devin Pierson Third: Austin Hilt, Kyle Luaeke, Blake Croy, Chris Young, Bobby Merry Back: Drew Pitzer, Brandon Mccannon, Zach Davidson, Austin Lang, Damin Pierson Coach Kevin Walker, Quintin Smith, Coach Dennis West submitted photo

1st Place Girls Soccer 7-0 Lynchburg-Clay- Front: Alexa Cochran, Chelsi Hacker, Madison Wills, Marissa Mitchell, Ali Little Second: Hunter Gragg, Hannah Binkley, McKayla Binkley, Kali Cochran, Peyton Scott, Riley Creditt Third: Lexi Waits, Cheyenne Cliff, Sam Pierson, Shelby Chisman, Emily Pinkerton, Haylee Lay Back: Courtney Stewart, Taiyler Marcelino, Angela McLaughlin, Makayla Fitro, Savannah Cochran
http://timesgazette.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_LCGirls.jpg1st Place Girls Soccer 7-0 Lynchburg-Clay- Front: Alexa Cochran, Chelsi Hacker, Madison Wills, Marissa Mitchell, Ali Little Second: Hunter Gragg, Hannah Binkley, McKayla Binkley, Kali Cochran, Peyton Scott, Riley Creditt Third: Lexi Waits, Cheyenne Cliff, Sam Pierson, Shelby Chisman, Emily Pinkerton, Haylee Lay Back: Courtney Stewart, Taiyler Marcelino, Angela McLaughlin, Makayla Fitro, Savannah Cochran submitted photo

LC Volleyball—Division I Champions Front: Abby Blankenship, Emily Roush, Kylie Camp, Hannah Magie, Mia McCammon Back Row: Head Coach Mark Faust, Shelby Marshall, Brittany Ernst, Makayla Creed, Hannah Morgan, Tylar Griffith, Asst. Coach Meghan Griffith
http://timesgazette.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_LCVball.jpgLC Volleyball—Division I Champions Front: Abby Blankenship, Emily Roush, Kylie Camp, Hannah Magie, Mia McCammon Back Row: Head Coach Mark Faust, Shelby Marshall, Brittany Ernst, Makayla Creed, Hannah Morgan, Tylar Griffith, Asst. Coach Meghan Griffith submitted photo
comments powered by Disqus