SCOL swim meet results


By Shawn Robinson - Civitas Media Service



Reaghan Haines is shown at the swim meet over the weekend


submitted photo

Both Hillsboro and McClain competed in the South Central Ohio League swim meet over the weekend with McClain and Hillsboro coming in third and fourth respectively in the boys meet and McClain coming in fifth and Hillsboro seventh in the girls’ meet.

Individual champions were McClain’s Tommy Henry in the 100 free and Hillsboro’s Braden Wildey in the 50 free.

The following is a full list of results for both boys and girls:

Boys:

TEAM RESULTS: Chillicothe (C) 324, Wilmington (W) 284, McClain (GM) 224, Hillsboro (H) 142, Clinton-Massie (CM) 101, Washington Court House (WCH) 85, Miami Trace (MT) 82.

200M MEDLEY RELAY: Wilmington A 2:02.29, Chillicothe A 2:04.80, Washington Court House A 2:21.76, Wilmington B 2:25.82, Miami Trace A 2:26.84, McClain A 2:30.58, Chillicothe B 2:34.14, Clinton-Massie A 2:42.81, McClain B 2:46.99.

200M FREESTYLE: Austin Carey (W) 2:10.97, Zach Ayres (C), 2:15.45, Drew Puckett (CM) 2:16.25, Tommy Henry (GM) 2:16.25, Micah Pinney (H) 2:43.69, Micheal Rose (H) 2:44.87, Xavier Disney (W) 2:46.50, Dawson Walsh (C) 2:47.41, Ryan Wilkin (GM), 2:52.38, Maxwell Griesheimer (C) 2:54.27, Magnus Hansen (MT) 3:15.16, Devin Huffman (MT) 3:20.06.

200M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY: Ricky Dungan (W) 2:27.00, Ricky Villarreal (C) 2:33.45, Brody Morris (WCH) 2:35.45, Avery Voss (GM) 2:50.78, Alex Little (MT) 3:05.72, Pierce Wissler (C) 3:10.76, Cole Isaacs (CM) 3:11.88, Andrew Bush (W) 3:14.87, Andrew Moyer (W) 3:15.07, Landen Arledge (C) 3:30.24, Brandon Adams (GM) 3:33.76, Spencer Minyo (WCH) 3:38.09.

50M FREESTYLE: Braden Wldey (H) 25.81, Sam Osborn (W) 26.28, Jacob Haldeman (MT) 27.12, Daniel Dombrowski (C) 28.01, Tanner Cutright (C) 29.22, Jonah Humphries (H) 29.37, Johnny Free (GM) 29.87, Elijah Schroeder (W) 29.98, Ty Alexander (H) 30.05, Liam Downing (WCH) 31.02, Storm Fualconer (GM) 31.10, Noah Brausch (CM) 31.45.

100M BUTTERFLY: Zach Ayres (C) 1:04.90, Harrison Law (W) 1:08.40, Liam Downing (WCH) 1:23.74, Daniel Freese (W) 1:34.11, Dawson Walsh (C) 1:35.13, Gunner Broglin (CM) 1:38.53, Brandon Adams (GM) 1:46.79, William Albert (H) 2:00.64, Joey White (C) 2:12.53.

100M FREESTYLE: Tommy Henry (GM) 1:00.06, Sam Osborn (W) 1:00.11, Braden Wldey (H) 1:01.33, Johnathon Limle (C) 1:06.26, Tanner Cutright (C) 1:09.46, Micah Pinney (H) 1:10.36, Sevrin Florek (H) 1:10.44, Noah Brausch (CM) 1:12.71, Jakob Snyder (WCH) 1:14.47, Maxwell Griesheimer (C) 1:15.58, Fisher Black (GM) 1:19.05, Caeleb Carter (CM) 1:20.12.

400M FREESTYLE: Ricky Dungan (W) 4:28.82, Drew Puckett (CM) 4:51.91, Ethan Johnson (GM) 5:22.11, Julian Villarreal (C) 5:46.13, Pierce Wissler (C) 5:52.53, Alex Little (MT) 5:54.60, Noah Blum (C) 6:02.63, Xavier Disney (W) 6:04.61, Timmy Eleyet (GM) 6:10.81, Braxton Hahn (H) 6:12.81, Micheal Rose (H) 6:38.05, Jacob Disney (W) 7:25.65.

200M FREESTYLE RELAY: Chillicothe A 1:52.57, McClain A 1:54.34, Hillsboro A 1:57.65, Clinton-Massie A 2:06.02, Wilmington A 2:08.52, Chillicothe B 2:11.26, McClain B 2:13.09.

100M BACKSTROKE: Daniel Dombrowski (C) 1:08.95, Harrison Law (W) 1:14.44, Noah Blum (C) 1:22.01, Ethan Johnson (GM) 1:24.97, Daniel Freese (W) 1:28.69, Cameron Burns (WCH) 1:29.17, Timmy Eleyet (GM) 1:29.60, Cole Isaacs (CM) 1:30.72, Gunnar Broglin (CM) 1:31.61, Ty Alexander (H) 1:33.16, Jakob Snyder (WCH) 1:34.76, Jonah Humphries (H) 1:37.96.

100M BREASTSTROKE: Austin Carey (W) 1:16.77, Brody Morris (WCH) 1:17.03, Ricky Villarreal (C) 1:19.65, Jonathon Limle (C) 1:22.89, Jacob Haldeman (MT) 1:24.28, Avery Voss (GM) 1:27.15, Ryan Page (GM) 1:29.94, Spencer Minyo (WCH) 1:31.38, Julian Villarreal (C) 1:39.60, Braxton Hahn (H) 1:40.74, Isaiah Turner (CM) 1:41.73, Sevrin Florek (H) 1:42.48.

400M FREESTYLE RELAY: Wilmington A 4:01.54, McClain A 4:26.68, Hillsboro A 4:38.09, Chillicothe A 4:45.57, McClain B 4:55.36, Miami Trace A 4:56.74, Wilmington B 4:59.25, Clinton-Massie A 5:02.73, Chillicothe B 5:05.38.

Girls:

TEAM RESULTS: Wilmington (W) 411, Chillicothe (C) 227, Miami Trace (MT) 187, Washington Court House (WCH) 161, McClain (GM) 157, Clinton-Massie (CM) 95, Hillsboro (H) 24.

200M MEDLEY RELAY: Wilmington A 2:23.79, Washington Court House A 2:36.46, Chillicothe A 2:37.34, McClain A 2:38.64, Clinton-Massie A 2:39.03, Wilmington B 2:42.27, Miami Trace A 2:44.27, Miami Trace B 3:00.93, Chillicothe B 3:02.88, Washington Court House B 3:02.91, McClain B 3:22.79.

200M FREESTYLE: Gracie Storm (CM) 2:17.86, Brianna Gilbert (W) 2:44.21, Lauren Truex (MT) 2:54.54, Anna Garnai (W) 2:57.26, Addie Broden (MT) 2:57.26, Mackenzie Elliott (C) 3:01.69, Skylynn Barden (WCH) 3:03.25, Brittany Rhoads (H) 3:06.01, Mallory Sims (GM) 3:09.01, Xena Stearos (C) 3:11.76, Brooklyn Wilson (WCH) 3:16.19.

200M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY: Alison Dooley (W) 2:54.50, Maddy Adkins (W) 3:17.48; Megan Rohrer (WCH) 3:20.31, Maria Onusko (GM) 3:33.02, Meredith Robinson (W) 3:35.26; Taylor Barrett (MT) 3:39.88, Annemarie Brier (C) 3:42.19, Meadow Park (C) 3:48.26, Morgan Leasure (WCH) 3:48.89, Veronica Olaker (GM) 4:02.87; Alyvia Kreps (WCH) 4:49.89.

50M FREESTYLE: Alyssa Lewis (W) 29.54, Kirsten List (WCH) 30.75, Olivia Lewis (W) 32.12; Anna Ehlers (GM) 32.91, Kaitlyn Taylor (MT) 34.24, Caroline Bradburne (C) 34.25, MaryKate VanDyke (WCH) 34.77, Cathryn Hodge (CM) 35.28, Marissa Sheets (MT) 35.92, Hannah Haines (H) 36.08, Margo Brooker (CM) 36.25, Reaggan Haines (H) 36.43.

100M BUTTERFLY: Morgan Bahr (W) 1:25.76, Rachael Billups (W) 1:36.72, Brooklyn Wilson (WCH) 1:39.24, Lindsey Sanderfer (C) 1:39.75, Meredith Robinson (W) 1:44.76, Brittany Rhoads (H) 1:48.48, Annemarie Brier (C) 1:50.73, Grace Gerber (WCH) 2:00.71, Meadow Park (C) 2:00.75, Hannah Haines (H) 2:04.65, Lexi Robinett (GM) 2:13.01.

100M FREESTYLE: Alyssa Lewis (W) 1:04.59, Kirsten List (WCH) 1:09.10; Brianna Gilbert (W) 1:14.23, Emily Parker (GM) 1:14.71, Kaitlyn Taylor (MT) 1:18.11, Anna Garnai (W) 1:19.43, Caroline Bradburne (C) 1:20.59, Cathryn Hodge (CM) 1:21.57, Reaggan Haines (H) 1:22.63, Marissa Sheets (MT) 1:23.66, Heather Myers (CM) 1:23.83, Morgan Leasure (WCH) 1:25.01.

400M FREESTYLE: Clare Sollars (MT) 5:41.79, Morgan Bahr (W) 5:55.39, Gethsemane Bray (W) 5:59.89, McKinley Law (W) 6:07.94; Carly McCloy (C) 6:16.82; Mallory Sims (GM) 6:39.80, Destiny Schook (MT) 6:55.31, Carly Wood (C) 6:55.89.

200M FREESTYLE RELAY: Wilmington A 2:13.51, McClain A 2:14.47, Clinton-Massie A 2:20.54, Chillicothe A 2:26.07, Miami Trace A 2:26.28, Wilmington B 2:31.56, Chillicothe B 2:31.56, Chillicothe B 2:44.08, Washington Court House B 2:55.86, Miami Trace B 2:55.99, McClain B 2:56.23.

100M BACKSTROKE: Gracie Storm (CM) 1:09.27, Olivia Lewis (W) 1:25.97, Lindsey Standerfer (C) 1:29.11, Skylynn Barden (WCH) 1:29.31, Clare Sollars (MT) 1:30.17, Rachael Billups (W) 1:31.18, Tori Morrison (MT) 1:39.70, Cheyenne Watson (GM) 1:44.71, Erika Martin (GM) 1:45.52, Carly Wood (C) 1:47.41, Lindsey Murphy (W) 1:49.27, Dakota Parker (GM) 1:52.12.

100M BREASTSTROKE: Heidi Arth (C) 1:24.34, Alison Dooley (W) 1:25.39, Mackenzie Elliott (C) 1:36.73, Megan Rohrer (WCH), McKinley Law (W) 1:38.75, Gethsemane Bray (W) 1:40.53, Taylor Barrett (MT) 1:47.06, Heather Myers (CM) 1:51.03, Destiny Schook (MT) 1:52.04, Veronica Olaker (GM) 1:58.23, Keylee Smith (MT) 1:58.98, Camryn Waldrop (WCH) 2:00.39.

400M FREESTYLE RELAY: Wilmington A 4:54.62, McClain A 5:13.49, Miami Trace A 5:15.87, Chillicothe A 5:16.09, Wilmington B 5:27.91, Chillicothe B 5:53.06, Washington Court House A 6:00.72, McClain B 6:39.60.

Reaghan Haines is shown at the swim meet over the weekend
http://timesgazette.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/web1_Haines.jpgReaghan Haines is shown at the swim meet over the weekend submitted photo

By Shawn Robinson

Civitas Media Service

comments powered by Disqus