Lynchburg-Clay H.S. Honor Roll


Submitted story



The Lynchburg-Clay High School Honor Roll for the second grading period of the 2016-17 is listed below:

All A’s

Freshmen

BALON, OLIVIA

BARRETT, MASON

BAUER, LEAH

BENNINGTON, NICHOLAS

BINGAMAN, JEREMY

BINKLEY, LOGAN

BRINKMAN, ISABELLE

CARPENTER, FAITH

FITTRO, ZOE

GRENNELL, REBEKKAH (BEKKAH)

KNOPE, JENNIFER (JENNY)

KNOPE, MEGAN

LAYMON, BROOKLYNN

LUNSFORD, KAYLEE

MUGNAINI, ADAM (ADAM)

OTEY, CHRISTOPHER (CHRIS)

QVICK, FAITHE

STEWART, JOSEPH (JOEY)

TIPTON, MIKAELA

WAITS, HAILEE

WILLIAMS, KARA

YATES, KADEN

Sophomores

ARNETT, KELSEY

BARGO, KABLE

BOHL, DANIEL

COCHRAN, KALI

COCHRAN, SAVANNAH

DEARWESTER, JASMINE

ELLIS, HUNTER

KIRK, CATHERINE (KATIE)

MCCAMMON, MIA

MORRIS, SYDNEY

QUICKEL, ISABELLA

SCOTT, PEYTON

STROOP, ALLIE

Juniors

BINGAMAN, CARLY

BITZER, JILLIAN

BLANKENSHIP, ABIGAIL

BROWNSBERGER, GRACE

COLDIRON, KIERSTIN

CREED, MAKAYLA

ELAM, CAILEE

HILT, AUSTIN

HOLLINGSWORTH, ELI

LAY, HAYLEE

MAGIE, JACOB

MCCONNAUGHEY, TIA

MCLAUGHLIN, ANGELA

WALKER, NOBLE

WINKELMAN, EMILY

Seniors

BALON, AUSTIN

CLIFT, CHEYENNE

ERNST, BRITTANY

LANG, KATILYN

MCCONNAUGHEY, HAYLEY

MERRY, ROBERT (BOBBY)

PIERSON, SAMANTHA

WAITS, ALEXIS (LEXI)

High Honor Roll

Freshmen

BARBER, ALEXANDER

BITZER, RICHARD

BLANKENSHIP, SAVANNAH

BOONE, MEGHAN (LEXI)

CARPER, TYSON

COLE, CASEY

COLLINS, NATALIE

DEBOARD, AMBER

DUNCAN, HAYLEY

FENNER, JONAH

HARPER, LEIGHTON (LEIGHTON)

HOWARD, ALLYSSA

KIRBY, OWEN

KLICKNER, BRIANNE

KNIGHT, AALIYAH

LAWHORN, MIRANDA

LEWIS, AMY (AMY)

RICH, AVALON

SELLMAN, MORGHAN

SEXTON, HEATHER

SMITH, SERENA

STRAUB, ALLYSSA

STROOP, GAVIN

THOMAS, ALAINA

THOMPSON, LANIE

WEST, TRISTON

WILLIAMS, AUTUMN

WILLS, JAMES (JORDAN)

WILSON, CARLY

Sophomores

BAKER, BAILEY

BROWNSBERGER, ABBY

CLARK, ELIZABETH

FLORENCE, JADEN (NICKY)

HART, DESTINY

MCCONNAUGHEY, ETHAN

MERRY, AUDREY

MITCHELL, LINDSEY

PARKS, MORGAN

PIERSON, DAMIN

PITZER, DREW

SEITZ, ERIN

SMITH, BRITTNEY

STEVENS, SAVANNA

ZAREMBA, ELIZABETH

Juniors

COLEMAN, DYLAN

CREMER, CORA

CROY, BLAKE

DAVIDSON, ZACHARY

FENNER, NOAH

GRIFFITH, TYLAR

HENDERSON, KATELYN (KATIE)

MANN, JEFFREY

MCLAUGHLIN, ERIC

PINKERTON, EMILY

YOUNG, ERIC

Seniors

BEDARD, ABIGAIL (ABBY)

BROWN, LUCAS (LUKE)

CHISMAN, SHELBY

JONES, ISAIAH

MARSHALL, SHELBY

MILLER, ZACHARY (ZACH)

PEGAN, MICHALIA

RAWLINS, HUNTER

REYNOLDS, ALEXIS (LEXI)

STEWART, COURTNEY

STEWART, REBECCA

STROOP, AUBREY (A.J.)

TOLLER, DANIEL

WALKER, QUINN

Honor Roll

Freshmen

CONNER, RAYMOND

HAMILTON, KURT

MARCELINO, THOMAS (BLAKE)

TATMAN, COALT

Sophomores

FISCUS, PHILLIP

FRENCH, CORTNEY

HART, CHELSEA

HOLLINGSWORTH, ETHAN

KIRBY, SAMANTHA (SAMMY)

MINTON, TYLER

NAYLOR, MICHAEL

RILEY, TAHLER

WHITAKER, AUTUMN

WOLFE, JOSHUA (JOSH)

Juniors

ANGLES, COLTEN

BALES, BENJAMIN (BEN)

LYNCH, ALEX

MARCELINO, TAIYLER

MUGNAINI, MADISON (MADISON)

MULLENIX, COREY

OVERBEE, ELI

SHULAR, MARIAH

SIMMONS, LOGAN

SMITH, QUINTIN

Seniors

CARTER, ZACHARY (ZAC)

FITTRO, MAKAYLA

LAMPKIN, BRIAN

LINDSEY, TREVOR

SHAPER, BROOKLYN

WILSON, KAYLA

Submitted by

Sharon Sibrel, Lynchburg-Clay High School secretary.

Submitted story

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


8:53 pm |    
Filming live at Paxton
7:49 pm
Updated: 9:37 pm. |    
Lunch With Easter Bunny is April 8
7:18 pm |    
Davis new superintendent
comments powered by Disqus