Fairfield honor roll, attendance


Submitted story



The Fairfield Local Schools honor roll and perfect attendance lists for the second quarter of the 2016-17 school year are listed below:

Kindergarten

Perfect Attendance: Pierce Abbott, Grayson Bruce, Matthew Gragg, Dennis Henderson, Landyn Hodson, Layla Howard, Dakota Kerwood, Jaydn Leber, Chase Minzler, Easton Zink

1st Grade

Perfect Attendance: Ethan Bartley, Brady Binegar, Ellayna Bruce, Kelsie Crowder, Aurora Glenn, Cambria Hartley, Mariah May, Hadley Weddel, Lizzie Werring, Andi Yochum

2nd Grade

Perfect Attendance: Greyson Abbott, Connor Ayers, Bobby Clemons, Leila Hughes, Noah Mahanes, Cameron Miller, Aubry Moore, Kaydee Simmons, Jorgia Smith, Landry Teeters, Eleanore Warner, Kaydence Williams

90 percent AR Club: Daphne Butts, Mackenzie Cook, Emma Jenkins, Noah Mahanes, Amberly Monson, Angelina Rhodus, Ava White, Lilly Whitley, Ethan Wiget, Maddie Williams

3rd Grade

Perfect Attendance: Gregary Achtermann, Zachary Ahsaruk, Zoey Carver, quinten Churchman, Kaitlyn Eidenier, Ray Gleadle, Garrett Haggerty, Jillian Harvey, Cailan Hauke, Ava Hooper, Morgan Pennington, Rilee Quickle, Kenzi Ramsden, Abby Riley, Abby Rose Riley, Jerricah Shoemaker, Tala Smith, Rylee Sowders, Kayla Thomas, Savannah Tolle

Principal’s Award: Carson Chandler, Ava Hooper, Xander Lake, Maxine Ludwick, Mya McIntosh, Rilee Quickle, Abby Riley, Gavin Rowe

Honor Roll: Zachary Ahsaruk, Ashlyn Bellamy, Hannah Carroll, Lathan Cockerill, Titan Crowder, Hannah Curtis, Jaeden Drury, Preston Fauber, Ray Gleadle, Jillian Harvey, Cailan Hauke, Madison Lamb, Kylee May, Addison Minzler, Shelby Pelton, Kenzi Ramsden, Mia Roehm, Eve Roehm, Mariska Sheppard, Rylee Sowders, Abbey Sparks, Dalten Strawser, Kyle Thomas, Savannah Tolle, Gabe Watson

Good Behavior – No Card Pulls: Zach Ahsaruk, Keira Bartley, Ashlyn Bellamy, Keaton Beucler, Hannah Carroll, Zoey Carrer, Quinten Churchman, Lathan Cockerill, Rylan Conger, Clarke Cook, Hannah Curtis, Christopher Dees, Jaeden Drury, Heath Flint, Kody Giles, Raymond Gleadle, Cadynce Gossard, Icey Harrison, Jillian Harvey, Cailen Hauke, Ava Hooper, Lainajay Howell, Madison Lamb, Kylee May, Mya McIntosh, Addison Minzler, Shelby Pelton, Mearackle Porter, Rilee Quickle, Kenzi Ramsden, Abby Riley, Eve Roehm, Mia Roehm, Gavin Rowe, Max Sheffield, Mariska Sheppard, Emma Shoemaker, Rylee Sowders, Abbey Sparks, Kyla Thomas, Savannah Tolle, Josh White

20 Point Reading Club: Jaden Crawford, Christopher Dees, Jaeden Drury, Preston Fauber, Alex Gibson, Ava Hooper, Liam Hughes, Xander Lake, Maxine Ludwick, Mya McIntosh, Addison Minzler, Ely Mustard, Shelby Pelton, Rilee Quickle, Kenzi Ramsden, Eve Roehm, Gavin Rowe, Mariska Sheppard, Jerricah Shoemaker, Abbey Sparks

4th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Blaine Fauber, Hannah Hamilton, Katie Hampton, Dane Hodson, Ryleigh Lowe, Kassi Miller, Claire Newkirk, Gracie Pelfrey, Shaelynn Rhodus, Emi Schaffer, Sarah Shoemaker, Devin Tyree, Ethan Williams, Isaiah Wright, Brittany Wrinkle, Kolby Young, Corey Zimmerman

Principal’s Award: Isabelle Brunck, Maddie Caldwell, Otis Cockerill, Hannah Hamilton, Mya Hamilton, Jadi Howland, Claire Newkirk, Carly Sanders, Kolby Young, Corey Zimmerman

Honor Roll: Kenzie Anderson, Hailey Baldwin, Makayla Brown, Cheyenne Byler, Haylen Daulton, Blaine Fauber, Trinity Ferrell, Emily Haines, Halle Jean Hamilton, Katie Hampton, Jobey Hattan, Dane Hodson, Aylah Humphreys, Carson Jenkins, Halle Jones, John Keir, Maison Kier, Logan McIntosh, Kassi Miller, Chase Newman, Kailey Pfister, Devin Tyree, Kendal Welling, Brittany Wrinkle

Good Behavior – No Card Pulls: Mackenzie Anderson, Makayla Brown, Isabelle Brunck, Madison Caldwell, Trinity Ferrell, Emily Haines, Hannah Hamilton, Mya Hamilton, Katie Hampton, Jobey Hattan, Jadi Howland, Aylah Humphreys, Carson Jenkins, Halle Jones, John Keir, Kassi Miller, Paige Naylor, Claire Newkirk, Abby Peters, Kailey Pfister, Shaelynn Rhodus, Mallory Tolle, Emma Wheeler, Corey Zimmerman

Lion’s Pride – 25 AR Points: Seth Allen, Isabelle Brunck, Maddie Caldwell, Otis Cockerill, Trinity Ferrell, Emily Haines, Hannah Hamilton, Mya Hamilton, Jobey Hattan, Dane Hodson, Jadi Howland, Halle Jones, Logan McIntosh, Kassi Miller, Sienna Mullis, Claire Newkirk, Kailey Pfister, Carly Sanders, Sarah Shoemaker, Devin Tyree, Kendall Welling, Brittany Wrinkle, Kolby Young

5th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Grant Baker, Haydon Barrera, Braylee Bartley, Brock Brokaw, Nolan Campbell, Zander Carver, Larkin Friend, Caitlyn Quickle, Emma Sowders, Alex Wiget, Timmy Williams

Principal’s Award: Addison Bales, Haydon Barrera, Alyssa Burleson, Katelyn Chambliss, Faith Donley, JD Duncan, Campbell Anne Friend, Sydney Hooper, Cade Miller, Caitlyn Quickle, Abigail Smith, Emily Taylor, Avery Teeters

Honor Roll: Ivey Appleman, Braylee Bartley, Zoe Burley, Britton Campbell, Nolanl Campbell, Isabella Coates, Abbigail Collins, Hailey Conger, Evan Corzatt, Gwen Cox, Lucas Craycraft, Brayden Davis, Harleigh Diles, Caiden Fauber, Nevaeh Fawley, Hannah Ferguson, Gabe Fouch, Emma Fraysier, Larkin Friend, Cody Frost, Kaylin Greiner, Laila Harris, Trey House, Timothy Johnson, Elli Lewis, Maddie Pennington, Zoe Pummill, Hannah Riley, Faith Rogers, Carson Shoemaker, Emma Sowders, Maggi Sowders, Cade Sponcil, Kenzie Tolle, Adeline Warner, Alex Wiget, Timmy Williams, Levi Woods, Kennedy Zink

6th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Layne Fife, Kara Gleadle, Mason Goddard, Roger Rice-Berwanger, Garrett Sellers, Ethan Yates

Principal’s Award: Briana Addington, Kara Gleadle, Macy Keeton, Payton Magee, Grace Matthews, Faith Miller, Dow Moon, Sydney Sanders, Mikalah Sheridan, Caleb Vidourek

Honor Roll: Noah Allering, Olivia Bellamy, Layla Bradley, Jeremiah Burley, Isaiah Caldwell, Tytis Cannon, Wyatt Collins, Jaylie Duncan, Katie Fauber, Mya Fenstermacher, Todd Ferrell, Layne Fife, Maddy Giles, Mason Goddard, Hallie Haines, Dalton Hampton, Landry Hattan, Kaylee Hawn, Elijah Humphreys, Elizabeth Huston, Evie Keir, Penny Keir, Owen Larrick, Alayna McIntosh, Abby Monson, Wyatt Morrow, Liberty Parshall, Clinton Pelfrey, Paris Priest, Chaise Reffitt, Shelby Rice, Haley Shoemaker, Kyler Smith, Courtney Stratton, Hailey Tolle, Bryce Williams, Ethan Yates

7th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Brandon Adams, Whitney Bobb, Katherine Buddelmeyer, Chloe Butts, Logan Cutright, Brooke Everhart, Tyler Ferrell, Ethan Holcomb, Jacob Morgan, Andrew Newland, Koben Zink

Principal’s Award: Grace Buchanan, Makenna Colwell, Anna Davis, Shaleigh Duncan, Kylie Fauber, Emma Fouch, Madison Griffith, Braylynn Haines, Halle Hamilton, Braxton Harrison, Hannah Hodson, Nayomie Ludwick, Hailey McCollum, Laci Muhlenkamp, Ella Newkirk, Brianna Setty, Reese Teeters, Isabella Warner, Brayden Zimmerman

Honor Roll: Madison Bronner, Katherine Buddelmeyer, Chloe Butts, Caitlin Campbell, Madison Curtis, Madison Fitchpatrick, Audra Greiner, Kirstasia Hafer, Ethan Holcomb, Austin Jobe, Jacob Morgan, Andrew Newland, Emily Price, Dawnarae Rhodus, Xavier Richards, Cadence Saunders, Caden Shoemaker, Koben Zink

Straight A Red’s Tickets: Grace Buchanan, Katie Buddelmeyer, Chloe Butts, Makenna Colwell, Madison Curtis, Anna Davis, Shaleigh Duncan, Kylie Fauber, Emma Fouch, Audra Greiner, Madison Griffith, Braylynn Haines, Halle Hamilton, Braxton Harrison, Hannah Hodson, Nayomie Ludwick, Hailey McCollum, Laci Muhlenkamp, Ella Newkirk, Emily Price, Dawnarae Rhodus, Cadence Saunders, Brianna Setty, Caden Shoemaker, Reese Teeters, Kirsten Walker, Isabella Warner, Brayden Zimmerman, Koben Zink

8th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Thomas Fraysier, Cohen Frost, Zane Taylor

Principal’s Award: Cody Ayers, Connor Priest, Rilee Storts

Honor Roll: Megan Crum, Jami Dailey, Hanna Deckard, Jenna Elking, Harley Flint, Thomas Fraysier, Orrie Friend, Cohen Frost, Blake Haines, Brant Haines, John Hall, Katelin Heizer, Kylie Heizer, Ariel Kibbey, Kiley Lamb, Allyce McBee, Caleb Payne, Alexia Shepprd, Morgan Sheridan

Straight A Red’s Tickets: Cody Ayers, Hanna Deckard, Jenna Elking, Harley Flint, Madison Fox, Orrie Friend, Cohen Frost, Blake Haines, Brant Haines, Katelin Heizer, Kiley Lamb, Allyce McBee, Madison Miller, Caleb Payne, Connor Priest, Alexia Sheppard, Morgan Sheridan, Rilee Storts

Freshmen

Perfect Attendance: Corey Allen, Brittany Butts, Gavin Campbell, Ciara Colwell, Derek Cooper, Ethan Davis, Mikayla Griffith, Andrew Huston, Gracie Lawson, Madison McCollum, Riley Richards, Ethan Saunders, Justin Sowders, Mackenzi Williams

A Honor Roll: Corey Allen, Brittany Butts, Gavin Campbell, Ciara Colwell, Hailey Daniels, Abigail Davis, Allison Davis, Ethan Davis, Ryland Donley, Ailean Duffie, Mikayla Griffith, Payton Harvey, Madison McCollum, Saylor Priest, Bryson Simmons, Kylie Stroop, Paige Teeters, Alexis Tompkins, Sarah Wuellner

A-B Honor Roll: Kara Adams, Morgan Baker, Gabrielle Cummins, Tanner Dixon, Laura Engle, Breanna Flint, Alex Greene, Paishence Grim, Brayden Grooms, Mia Keeton, Dylan McWhorter, Ashley Sanderson, Brooklin Surber, Wyatt Willey, Paige Wolfe

Straight A Red’s Tickets: Corey Allen, Morgan Baker, Brittany Butts, Gavin Campbell, Ciara Colwell, Hailey Daniels, Abigail Davis, Allison Davis, Ethan Davis, Tanner Dixon, Ryland Donley, Ailean Duffie, Laura Engle, Breanna Flint, Alex Greene, Mikayla Griffith, Payton Harvey, Mia Keeton, Madison McCollum, Saylor Priest, Ashley Sanderson, Bryson Simmons, Kylie Stroop, Brooklin Surber, Paige Teeters, Molly Thackston, Alexis Tompkins, Wyatt Willey, Blayke Wise, Hayley Wolfe, Paige Wolfe, Sarah Wuellner

Sophomores

Perfect Attendance: Nicolaus Allen, Autumn Baker, Patience Bruce, Nathaniel Buchanan, Willow Coates, Hunter Elking, Riley Friend, Jerrel Martinez, Austin Setty, Samantha Shepherd, Conner Shoemaker, Daizey Smith, Lyndee Spargur, Matthew Spears

A Honor Roll: Lauren Arnold, Autumn Baker, Nathaniel Buchanan, Brandtson Duffie, Garrett Irvin, Kamryn Magee, Mathew Reece, Lyndee Spargur

A-B Honor Roll: Dale Back, Brianna Barnes, Samuel Buddelmeyer, Brianna Burleson, Kaylee Carder, Meadow Cunningham, Savanna Davis, Andrew Davis, Riley Friend, Megan Gragg, Hayleigh Lowe, Jerrel Martinez, Rachel Schuler, Austin Setty, Samantha Shepherd, Conner Shoemaker, Wesley Shoemaker, Pearl Smith, Teigan Thackston, Kaitlin White

Straight A Red’s Tickets: Laurel Arnold, Dale Back, Autumn Baker, Jacob Baldwin, Brianna Barnes, Nathaniel Buchanan, Kaylee Carder, Brandtson Duffie, Riley Friend, Garrett Irvin, Kamryn Magee, Mathew Reece, Austin Setty, Lyndee Spargur, Teigan Thackston,

Juniors

Perfect Attendance: Veronika Burgess, Andrew Davis, Wyatt Durbin, Isaiah Green, Macinzey Harvey, Dakota Haynes, Noah Richmond, Garrett Spargur, Brandon Vidourek, Dylan Zimmerman

A Honor Roll: Blake Adams, Tyler Barton (Laurel Oaks), Chloe Barber, Audrey Drabik, Macinzey Harvey, Dakota Haynes, Ciara Knisley, Makenna Lane, Foo Lohapratarn, Matthew Mangus, Carli Reiber, Garrett Spargur, Hannah Willey, Emily Williams, Sarah Young

A-B Honor Roll: Tucker Ayres, Andrew Davis, Wyatt Durbin, Jada Eads (Laurel Oaks), Cody Gragg, Caitlin Melson, Nicholas Price, Austin Richards (Laurel Oaks), Tristan Seaman, Grace Shope, Ashley Sowards, Andrea Spears, Shaynelle Turner, Brandon Vidourek, Dylan Zimmerman

Straight A Red’s Tickets: Blake Adams, Chloe Barber, Tyler Barton, Veronika Burgess, Aubrey Drabik, John Grimm, Macinzey Harvey, Dakota Haynes, Ciara Knisley, Makenna Lane, Tanwa Lohapratarn, Matthew Mangus, Nicholas Price, Carli Reiber, Austin Richards, Grace Shope, Ashley Sowards, Garrett Spargur, Shaynelle Turner, Brandon Vidourek, Hannah Willey, Emily Williams, Sarah Young, Dylan Zimmerman

Seniors

Perfect Attendance: Devon Haynes, Clayton Jacobs, Mikayla Page

A Honor Roll: Carly Arnold, Brooke Buchanan, Kaylynne Cox (Laurel Oaks), Jesse Current, Jensen Daulton, Lauren Greene, Emily Guisinger (Laurel Oaks), Brittney Mondabaugh, Mallory Nestler, Abigail Newkirk, Hannah Putnam, Leann Richards, Emily Shope, Kara Walters (Laurel Oaks)

A-B Honor Roll: Dillon Burley, Damon Colley (Laurel Oaks), Hannah Crank, Daniel Dailey, Zach Drabik (Laurel Oaks), Wyatt Evans, Devon Haynes, Sherry Heckathorn, Sarah Howard, Hannah Howell, Clayton Jacobs, Zach Lucas (Laurel Oaks), Logan McClanahan, Brianna Morris, Hailey Shade, Morgan Shepherd (Laurel Oaks), Elizabeth Shoemaker, Kourtnie Smith, Shelby Turner

Straight A Red’s Tickets: Carlie Adams, Carly Arnold, Haleigh Bates, Brooke Buchanan, Damon Colley, Kaylynne Cox, Jesse Current, Daniel Dailey, Jensen Daulton, Zach Drabik, Wyatt Evans, Lane Frost, Lauren Greene, Emily Guisinger, Sherry Heckathorn, Braden Heizer, Sarah Howard, Logan McClanahan, Annabelle Meddock, Jason Moeller, Brittney Mondabaugh, Brianna Morris, Mallory Nestler, Abigail Newkirk, Hannah Putnam, Leann Richards, Hailey Shade, Morgan Shepherd, Emily Shope, Kourtnie Smith, Kara Walters, Joshua Willey

Submitted by Amy S. Buddelmeyer, secretary, Fairfield Local Schools.

Submitted story

comments powered by Disqus