Buckskin honor roll, attendance


Buckskin Elementary has announced its honor roll and perfect attendance lists for the third nine-week grading period of the 2015-16 school year.

KINDERGARTEN

Mrs. Burchett – Perfect Attendance: Isabelle Clevenger, Mason Slagle.

Mrs. Shonkwiler – Perfect Attendance: Claire Crago, Hunter Lytle, Izzy Gilbert, Noah Addis.

FIRST GRADE

Mrs. Hickok – Perfect Attendance: Ethan Fryer, Eric Howard, Allison Shope, Autumn Uhrig.

Mrs. McCray – Perfect Attendance: Kaelin Burchett, Zaydin Daugherty, Charlie Gipson, Baylee Hickok, Erica Raypole, Natalie Stroud.

SECOND GRAD

Mrs. Kline – Perfect Attendance: Clayton Gipson, Alexis Knisley, Jayden Lanning, Aiden Poore, Carson Shope, Rachel Thompson, Rebecca Thompson, Katlen Lemaster.

Mrs. Cottrill – Perfect Attendance: Delaney Bland, Makenna Nebbergall.

THIRD GRADE

Miss Crago – All A’s: Tailor Bender, Jacob Jordan, Wyatt Page; All A’s & B’s: Kenzie Benner, Reagan Blackstone, Olivia Brewer, Kylan Brown, Colton Bruce, Max Colburn, Brady Cox, Rayden Daugherty, Madalyn Giffin, Katlynn Goen, Vaiden Miracle, Callee Moore, Jayona Parr, Zeke Sexton; Perfect Attendance: Lillian Adams, Jordan Brown, Colton Bruce, Madalyn Giffin, Wyatt Page, Jayona Parr.

Mrs. Hollis – All A’s: Bryaden Black, Farah Gibson, Payton Long, Hannah Rose, Kyan Strevel, Kenzie Wise; All A’s & B’s: Aaron Cox, Koen Fenner, Gabe Gilbert, Ashley Mitchell, Bailey Mitchell, Delilah Rackley, Zach Scales, Emalee Schumacher, Elijah Walker; Perfect Attendance: Koen Fenner, Gabe Gilbert, Payton Long, Lisa VanZant, Kenzie Wise.

FOURTH GRADE

Mrs. Lee – Perfect Attendance: Jayden Allison, Lillian Bateman, Jacolyn Bolender, Jackson Crago, Carmen Kinmon, Kirston Lemaster, Brian Smith, Westley Smith, Tyler Shope; All A’s: Jayden Allison, Lillian Bateman, Jacolyn Bolender, Ethan Hill, Carmen Kinmon, Dakota Mathews, Tyler Shope; A’s or B’s: Madelyn Campbell, Jackson Crago, Brandon Rose, Brian Smith, Westley Smith.

Ms. Webb – Perfect Attendance: Katelyn Adams, Wednesday Adams, Lily Barnes, Sierra Barton, Gunnar Bode, Ben Monroe; All A’s: Wednesday Adams, Lily Barnes, Sierra Barton, Austin Kline; A’s or B’s: Katelyn Adams, Harlee Hammond, Jonsea Hatfield, Briannah Ingles, Ben Monroe.

FIFTH GRADE

Mrs. Allison – Perfect Attendance: S.J. Adkins, Mackenzie Corbin, Kristin Cunningham, Jennifer Freshour; All A’s: Brooklyn Bond, Gavyn Brown, Ava Calhoun, Natalie Cooper, Jaylyn Douglas, Gavin McCune, Rachelle Priest; All A’s & B’s: S.J. Adkins, Brayden Babbs, Brynli Bergstrom, Mackenzie Corbin, Jennifer Freshour, Ava Moore, Sierra Ritter, Emery Smith.

Mrs. Bolender – Perfect Attendance: Kira Alexander, McKenzie Anderson, Jessa Baxla, Desiree Jackson, Kenedi Wise; All A’s: Vivian Dennis, Amber Smith, Kenedi Wise, McKenzie Anderson; A’s or B’s: Kira Alexander, Trey Badgley, Jessa Baxla, Braedon Ford, Desiree Jackson, Haiely Rhoades, Evelyn Robbins, Dustin Shoemaker, Brandon Snodgrass, Madison West.

Mrs. Dettwiller – Perfect Attendance: J.J Hawkins, Makayla Howard, Deagon Scott, Tabby Thompson; All A’s: Hannah Crago, Evan Maiden, Zarek Stanfield, Tabby Thompson, Ava Beatty; A’s or B’s: Ella Donohoe, Elaina Gilbert, Whitney Greene, J.J Hawkins, Makayla Howard, Emma Kiser, Deagon Scott, Savannah Switzer, Kaylee Watkins; Citizenship: Zarek Stanfield, Elaina Gilbert.

Mrs. Henson – Perfect Attendance: Gracey Eakins, Robbie Wise, Autumn White; All A’s: Madisyn Black, Josiah Burchett, Azalea O’Connor, Robbie Wise, Emerson Yates; A’s or B’s: Heath Beatty, Miriya Daniels, Gracey Eakins, Rocky Jeffers, Brandon Reedy, Mollee Sharp, Jalyn Varney, Gavin Warren, Autumn White.

Submitted by Buckskin Elementary School in South Salem.

comments powered by Disqus