OHSAA Football Computer Rankings


The Ohio High School Athletic Association (OHSAA) Football Computer Ratings as of Oct. 18 are listed below. The top eight schools from each region in the final report Oct. 30 will qualify for the playoffs.

Division I

Region 1 – 1. Canton McKinley (6-2) 21.225, 2. Lakewood St. Edward (6-1) 20.6478, 3. Massillon Jackson (6-2) 20.5, 4. Solon (7-1) 20.4125, 5. Stow-Munroe Falls (7-1) 18.175, 6. Canton GlenOak (5-3) 17.225, 7. Cle. St. Ignatius (7-1) 16.65, 8. Euclid (6-2) 15.05, 9. Mentor (4-4) 14.9875, 10. Cleveland Heights (5-3) 14.5461, 11. North Canton Hoover (4-4) 11.925, 12. Shaker Hts. (5-3) 10.25

Region 2 – 1. Powell Olentangy Liberty (8-0) 28.8602, 2. Dublin Jerome (7-1) 20.4, 3. Findlay (6-2) 15.55, 4. Medina (7-1) 14.8625, 5. Lorain (6-2) 14.327, 6. Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (5-3) 13.0625, 7. Tol. Whitmer (6-2) 13.0, 8. Lewis Center Olentangy (5-3) 12.2625, 9. Westerville Central (3-5) 8.8662, 10. Elyria (3-5) 7.6125, 11. Parma (5-3) 7.3875, 12. Newark (4-4) 6.4875

Region 3 – 1. Pickerington Central (7-1) 24.1505, 2. Hilliard Bradley (7-1) 22.7375, 3. Huber Hts. Wayne (7-0-1) 21.101, 4. Dublin Coffman (6-2) 20.1625, 5. Hilliard Davidson (6-2) 19.525, 6. Springfield (6-2) 19.1, 7. Upper Arlington (7-1) 16.5625, 8. Pickerington North (6-2) 16.275, 9. Reynoldsburg (6-2) 14.55, 10. Gahanna Lincoln (4-4) 9.9107, 11. Lancaster (4-4) 9.4246, 12. Hilliard Darby (4-4) 7.375

Region 4 – 1. Cin. Colerain (8-0) 29.925, 2. Lebanon (6-2) 19.025, 3. Cin. Elder (5-3) 17.611, 4. Mason (5-3) 15.9, 5. Cin. St. Xavier (4-4) 13.9451, 6. Springboro (6-2) 13.7375, 7. Cin. Sycamore (4-4) 11.8875, 8. Fairfield (5-3) 11.7125, 9. Hamilton (4-4) 11.625, 10. Liberty Twp. Lakota East (4-4) 11.3375, 11. Cin. Oak Hills (4-4) 10.6875, 12. Centerville (3-5) 9.3375

Division II

Region 5 – 1. Aurora (7-1) 23.45, 2. Warren G. Harding (7-1) 19.2279, 3. Chardon (8-0) 19.1875, 4. Bedford (7-1) 18.475, 5. Brecksville-Broadview Hts. (8-0) 17.425, 6. Copley (6-2) 17.025, 7. Hudson (6-2) 15.7125, 8. Willoughby South (5-3) 12.825, 9. Akron Ellet (6-2) 11.9375, 10. Barberton (6-2) 11.9125, 11. Lyndhurst Brush (4-4) 11.2, 12. Maple Hts. (4-4) 9.6375

Region 6 – 1. Avon (8-0) 21.575, 2. Holland Springfield (8-0) 20.15, 3. Grafton Midview (7-1) 19.8875, 4. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (6-2) 17.625, 5. Olmsted Falls (6-2) 15.6875, 6. Tol. St. John’s (6-2) 14.725, 7. Avon Lake (6-2) 13.8875, 8. Westlake (5-3) 11.8125, 9. Medina Highland (5-3) 10.1276, 10. Wadsworth (4-4) 8.8625, 11. Cle. John F. Kennedy (4-4) 7.4668, 12. Cle. Glenville (3-5) 6.8418

Region 7 – 1. Massillon Perry (6-2) 18.45, 2. Massillon Washington (6-2) 18.2375, 3. Cols. Franklin Hts. (8-0) 17.35, 4. Dublin Scioto (6-2) 17.0875, 5. Cols. West (8-0) 15.464, 6. Uniontown Lake (5-3) 14.5, 7. Pataskala Licking Hts. (6-2) 14.075, tie-8. New Albany (5-3) 13.8125, tie-8. Wooster (6-2) 13.8125, 10. Worthington Kilbourne (5-3) 13.1125, 11. Groveport-Madison (5-3) 11.375, 12. Mansfield Senior (5-3) 11.3375

Region 8 – 1. Cin. Turpin (8-0) 22.1875, 2. Troy (7-1) 21.9, 3. Cin. LaSalle (6-2) 18.9875, 4. Miamisburg (6-2) 17.1875, 5. Kings Mills Kings (6-2) 16.225, 6. Cin. Princeton (5-3) 15.9125, 7. Harrison (5-3) 13.0125, 8. Trenton Edgewood (6-2) 12.9125, 9. Vandalia Butler (4-4) 11.175, 10. Cin. Anderson (5-3) 11.0625, 11. Lima Senior (5-3) 10.425, 12. Marion Harding (4-4) 8.5375

Division III

Region 9 – 1. Alliance Marlington (8-0) 21.025, 2. Akron Archbishop Hoban (7-1) 18.5296, 3. New Philadelphia (7-1) 16.7625, 4. Medina Buckeye (7-1) 16.175, 5. Akron St. Vincent-St Mary (5-3) 15.1458, 6. Dover (5-3) 13.541, 7. Warren Howland (6-2) 13.0139, 8. Chesterland West Geauga (5-3) 12.5875, 9. Louisville (5-3) 12.3125, 10. Akron East (5-3) 11.425, 11. Canfield (6-2) 11.125, 12. Ravenna (5-3) 10.95

Region 10 – 1. Tol. Central Cath. (8-0) 21.7919, 2. Sandusky (7-1) 16.2, 3. Clyde (6-2) 15.35, 4. Bowling Green (6-2) 14.8125, 5. Hunting Valley University School (6-2) 13.2396, 6. Lexington (6-2) 12.7625, 7. Norwalk (5-3) 11.9994, 8. Cle. John Hay (5-2) 11.2263, 9. Parma Padua Franciscan (5-3) 10.9125, 10. Bay Village Bay (5-3) 10.5, 11. Sandusky Perkins (4-4) 10.3375, 12. Ashland (5-3) 9.7875

Region 11 – 1. Cols. St. Francis DeSales (8-0) 23.5676, 2. Cols. Hamilton Township (6-2) 18.275, 3. Whitehall-Yearling (6-2) 15.7342, 4. Bexley (8-0) 15.3788, 5. Cols. Eastmoor Acad. (6-2) 15.2625, 6. Thornville Sheridan (6-2) 14.6375, 7. Cols. Beechcroft (7-1) 12.9558, 8. Chillicothe (6-2) 12.8, 9. The Plains Athens (6-2) 10.725, 10. Jackson (6-2) 10.3625, 11. Marietta (5-3) 10.1378, 12. Granville (4-4) 9.175

Region 12 – 1. Franklin (8-0) 22.85, 2. Wapakoneta (8-0) 20.3125, 3. Cin. Mount Healthy (8-0) 15.9821, 4. St. Marys Memorial (8-0) 15.725, 5. Trotwood-Madison (7-1) 15.425, 6. Wilmington (7-1) 14.525, 7. New Richmond (7-1) 13.425, 8. Norwood (7-1) 13.3875, 9. Tipp City Tippecanoe (6-2) 12.7, 10. Piqua (6-2) 12.6625, 11. Day. Belmont (6-2) 11.4678, 12. Bellefontaine (5-3) 10.025

Division IV

Region 13 – 1. Perry (8-0) 20.825, 2. Mantua Crestwood (7-1) 20.575, 3. Struthers (7-1) 18.3649, 4. Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (5-2) 17.248, 5. Peninsula Woodridge (8-0) 16.8875, 6. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (6-2) 14.15, 7. Hubbard (6-2) 14.025, 8. Cortland Lakeview (5-3) 11.5625, 9. Conneaut (5-3) 11.0375, 10. Ravenna Southeast (5-3) 9.6625, 11. LaGrange Keystone (6-2) 9.275, 12. Oberlin Firelands (6-2) 9.25

Region 14 – 1. Port Clinton (8-0) 18.75, 2. Plain City Jonathan Alder (8-0) 18.45, 3. Cols. Bishop Hartley (6-2) 13.9375, 4. Bellevue (6-2) 13.375, 5. Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan (8-0) 12.85, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf (7-1) 11.9719, 7. Lewistown Indian Lake (8-0) 11.9125, 8. Napoleon (5-3) 10.6625, 9. Oak Harbor (4-4) 9.7625, 10. Caledonia River Valley (5-3) 9.45, 11. Sparta Highland (5-3) 8.25, 12. Springfield Shawnee (4-4) 6.3375

Region 15 – 1. Johnstown-Monroe (8-0) 19.975, 2. Heath (8-0) 17.3875, 3. Steubenville (7-1) 16.1933, 4. Shelby (7-1) 15.5375, 5. Cambridge (6-2) 13.798, 6. Amanda-Clearcreek (5-3) 12.75, 7. Wintersville Indian Creek (7-1) 12.275, 8. Duncan Falls Philo (7-1) 12.05, 9. Carroll Bloom-Carroll (5-3) 11.9625, 10. Newark Licking Valley (3-5) 9.3875, 11. Uhrichsville Claymont (5-3) 9.0, tie-12. Canal Fulton Northwest (5-3) 8.825, tie-12. Salem (5-3) 8.825

Region 16 – 1. Cin. Wyoming (8-0) 20.175, 2. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (7-1) 18.6, 3. Germantown Valley View (7-1) 16.325, 4. Kettering Archbishop Alter (8-0) 15.6, 5. Cin. Indian Hill (7-1) 14.8, 6. Waverly (7-1) 14.7625, 7. Day. Dunbar (7-1) 12.4388, 8. Cin. Taft (6-2) 10.575, 9. Chillicothe Unioto (6-2) 10.075, 10. Day. Chaminade Julienne (5-3) 9.5125, 11. Middletown Madison (5-3) 9.4, 12. Cin. Mariemont (6-2) 9.325

Division V

Region 17 – 1. North Lima South Range (7-1) 14.875, 2. Leavittsburg LaBrae (6-2) 13.7, 3. Canton Central Cath. (5-3) 13.0125, 4. Orwell Grand Valley (7-1) 12.5909, 5. Akron Manchester (5-3) 11.275, 6. Wickliffe (6-2) 11.075, 7. Garrettsville Garfield (6-2) 10.9125, 8. Youngstown Liberty (4-4) 10.0375, 9. East Palestine (5-3) 9.25, 10. Magnolia Sandy Valley (5-3) 9.1625, 11. Gates Mills Gilmour Acad. (6-2) 8.8561, 12. Sullivan Black River (5-3) 8.1375

Region 18 – 1. Creston Norwayne (7-1) 20.0875, 2. Pemberville Eastwood (7-1) 16.9625, 3. West Salem Northwestern (7-1) 14.425, 4. Milan Edison (7-1) 12.4375, 5. Gahanna Cols. Acad. (7-1) 12.325, 6. Swanton (7-1) 11.0732, 7. Marion Pleasant (6-2) 10.525, 8. Doylestown Chippewa (5-3) 10.3, 9. Genoa Area (6-2) 10.0657, 10. Findlay Liberty-Benton (6-2) 9.925, 11. Rossford (5-3) 9.6, 12. Wellington (4-4) 7.7875

Region 19 – 1. Wheelersburg (8-0) 21.1375, 2. Sugarcreek Garaway (8-0) 17.7375, 3. Coshocton (6-1) 14.7222, 4. Chillicothe Zane Trace (6-2) 13.2125, 5. Belmont Union Local (7-1) 12.825, 6. West Lafayette Ridgewood (7-1) 12.25, 7. Nelsonville-York (6-2) 12.05, 8. Cadiz Harrison Central (5-3) 11.8375, 9. Ironton (5-3) 11.7784, 10. Baltimore Liberty Union (6-2) 11.65, 11. Piketon (6-2) 8.6, 12. Minford (5-3) 8.3875

Region 20 – 1. Cin. Hills Christian Acad. (8-0) 20.025, 2. Coldwater (7-1) 17.325, 3. Carlisle (6-2) 12.4125, 4. West Milton Milton-Union (5-3) 11.725, 5. Jamestown Greeneview (7-1) 10.6625, 6. Brookville (5-3) 10.525, 7. Cin. Aiken (5-3) 9.9722, 8. Anna (5-3) 9.075, 9. Cin. Madeira (5-3) 8.8375, 10. Richwood North Union (5-3) 8.375, 11. Versailles (4-4) 8.3375, 12. Bethel-Tate (4-4) 7.525

Division VI

Region 21 – 1. Kirtland (8-0) 16.075, 2. New Middletown Springfield (6-2) 15.125, 3. Cuyahoga Hts. (8-0) 14.9, 4. Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (7-1) 14.5875, 5. Lisbon David Anderson (7-1) 13.4375, 6. Columbia Station Columbia (6-2) 10.0375, 7. Jeromesville Hillsdale (6-2) 9.4125, 8. Columbiana (5-3) 9.15, 9. Smithville (5-3) 8.675, 10. Dalton (5-3) 8.6125, 11. Berlin Center Western Reserve (5-3) 8.4741, 12. McDonald (4-4) 7.6375

Region 22 – 1. Hamler Patrick Henry (8-0) 16.825, 2. Bucyrus Wynford (8-0) 15.6, 3. Liberty Center (7-1) 14.925, 4. Defiance Ayersville (8-0) 11.9, 5. Attica Seneca East (7-1) 10.3375, 6. North Robinson Colonel Crawford (6-2) 9.9875, 7. Gibsonburg (6-2) 8.4643, 8. Defiance Tinora (5-3) 8.2, 9. Montpelier (6-2) 7.964, 10. Van Buren (5-3) 7.4625, 11. Carey (4-4) 5.85, 12. Sycamore Mohawk (4-4) 4.95

Region 23 – 1. Hannibal River (7-0) 13.5635, 2. Beverly Fort Frye (8-0) 12.6, 3. Newark Cath. (5-3) 12.1875, 4. Chesapeake (7-1) 10.5802, 5. Barnesville (7-1) 9.7, 6. Cardington-Lincoln (6-2) 9.0375, 7. Centerburg (6-2) 8.8, 8. Bellaire (4-4) 7.5906, 9. Cols. Bishop Ready (5-3) 7.2875, 10. Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant (5-2) 7.1587, 11. Grandview Hts. (5-3) 6.8529, 12. Chillicothe Southeastern (4-4) 6.8375

Region 24 – 1. Maria Stein Marion Local (7-1) 16.25, 2. Delphos Jefferson (7-1) 12.0375, 3. Mechanicsburg (8-0) 11.6875, 4. Spencerville (7-1) 10.225, 5. St. Henry (6-2) 10.1625, 6. Casstown Miami East (6-2) 8.975, 7. Fayetteville-Perry (6-2) 8.1275, 8. Harrod Allen East (6-2) 8.0375, 9. Cin. Summit Country Day (5-3) 7.1645, 10. Tipp City Bethel (5-3) 6.5404, 11. Cin. Country Day (5-3) 6.3737, 12. West Liberty-Salem (4-4) 5.975

Division VII

Region 25 – 1. Mogadore (7-1) 16.825, 2. Norwalk St. Paul (8-0) 12.6774, 3. Monroeville (8-0) 12.5875, 4. Warren John F. Kennedy (8-0) 12.3933, 5. New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Cath. (5-3) 8.1566, 6. North Jackson Jackson-Milton (5-3) 7.9375, 7. Toronto (6-2) 7.637, 8. Windham (5-3) 7.541, 9. East Canton (4-4) 6.2875, 10. Malvern (3-5) 5.125, 11. Vienna Mathews (5-3) 5.0208, 12. Newbury (4-4) 4.9625

Region 26 – 1. McComb (7-1) 13.3125, 2. Hicksville (6-2) 10.15, 3. Leipsic (6-2) 9.4125, 4. Convoy Crestview (5-3) 9.1875, 5. Tiffin Calvert (5-2) 8.754, 6. Edgerton (6-2) 8.6125, 7. Arlington (5-3) 8.6, 8. Lucas (6-2) 8.575, 9. Lakeside Danbury (5-3) 7.1125, 10. Delphos St. John’s (4-4) 6.8875, 11. Fremont St. Joseph Central Cath. (2-6) 3.9053, 12. North Baltimore (3-5) 3.875

Region 27 – 1. Waterford (7-1) 12.6125, 2. Glouster Trimble (6-2) 10.775, 3. Portsmouth Sciotoville (8-0) 9.8466, 4. Shadyside (6-2) 9.4911, 5. Racine Southern (6-2) 8.775, 6. Lore City Buckeye Trail (5-3) 7.4625, 7. Danville (5-3) 7.2875, 8. Portsmouth Notre Dame (6-2) 7.1439, 9. Lancaster Fairfield Christian Acad. (7-1) 6.9249, 10. Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (5-3) 6.6174, 11. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep. (5-3) 6.1869, 12. Beaver Eastern (5-3) 5.3131

Region 28 – 1. Covington (8-0) 17.075, 2. Troy Christian (7-1) 12.6679, 3. Ada (6-2) 9.8375, 4. Fort Recovery (5-3) 8.95, 5. Minster (4-4) 8.775, 6. Sidney Lehman Cath. (5-3) 8.125, 7. Cin. Hillcrest (6-2) 6.9659, 8. Cin. Miami Valley Christian Acad. (4-3) 6.9594, 9. DeGraff Riverside (5-3) 6.9, 10. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley (5-3) 6.8375, 11. Fort Loramie (4-4) 5.4, 12. Springfield Cath. Central (5-3) 5.2

comments powered by Disqus